Results: Race For Hope 71 10/7/20

Race For Hope 71 at Batesville Motor Speedway (Locust Grove, Arkansas)
Results for October 7, 2020

A Feature
1. (4) 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. – Adel, IA
2. (5) 77T Tripp Gaylord – Lakewood, CO
3. (11) 35 David Stremme – Mooresville, NC
4. (12) 11T Richie Tosh – Salado, AR
5. (13) 17F Casey Findley – Bryant, AR
6. (2) 75 Spencer Wilson – Minot, ND
7. (7) 11B Donnie Barnhart – North Little Rock, AR
8. (28) 5L Cody Laney – Torrance, CA
9. (9) V13 Grey Ferrando – Stayton, OR
10. (6) 32N Mark Norris – Searcy, AR
11. (10) 44K Kelsie Foley – Tucson, AZ
12. (17) 27B Matt Barry – West Plains, MO
13. (27) 7D Dennis Schoenfeld – Van Buren, AR
14. (24) 47 Collin Thirlby – Grawn, MI
15. (30) 707 Jeffrey Abbey – Comanche, TX
16. (18) 28H Kolby Hannah – Great Falls, MT
17. (21) 5 Jon Mitchell – Texarkana, TX
18. (26) 21 Ryan Moore – Jonesboro, AR
19. (19) 23N Clay Norris – Searcy, AR
20. (22) 18S Jack Sullivan – Greenbrier, AR
21. (20) 31M Travis Mosley – Batesville, AR
22. (23) 601 Curtis Cook – Conway, AR
23. (25) 85 Neal Flowers – Hobbs, NM
24. (1) 15 Nathan Stewart – Bauxite, AR
25. (15) 17W Ashton Wilkey – Batesville, AR
26. (3) 4J Jordy Nelson – Marysville, KS
27. (14) 511 Tanner Barnhart – North Little Rock, AR
28. (16) 7530 Terry Phillips – Springfield, MO
29. (29) 175 Ethan Dotson – Bakersfield, CA
30. (8) 01 Peyton Taylor – Batesville, AR

B Feature 1
1. (3) 44T Tanner Black – Otis, KS
2. (5) 0N Jake O’Neil – Tucson, AZ
3. (8) 29 Keith Hammett – Brookland, AR
4. (6) 117 Toby Herring – Hobbs, NM
5. (10) 91 Craig Oakes – Marshall, TX
6. (13) 36J Justin Whitehead – Texarkana, TX
7. (14) 8W Randy Weaver – Little Rock, AR
8. (1) 11 Kade Ogle – Lubbock, TX
9. (11) 14 Landon Meilke – Brooklyn, AR
10. (15) 21W John Waugh – Batesville, AR
11. (7) 23 Brandon Smith – Floral, AR
12. (4) 9C Collen Winebarger – Corbett, OR
13. (2) 6 Wendell Wallace – Batesville, AR (DNS)
14. (9) 58 Marcus Yarie – Wausau, WI (DNS)
15. (12) 0H Shane Harris – Sheridan, AR (DNS)

B Feature 2
1. (1) 18 Roger Witt – Batesville, AR
2. (3) 7X Mikey Bell – Rose Bud, AR
3. (8) B1 Jeff Larson – Freeport, IL
4. (7) 12J Justin O’Brien – West Union, IA
5. (4) 1X Tony Anglin – Walnut Ridge, AR
6. (2) 17T Jeremy Tharp – Bald Knob, AR
7. (14) 5F Drake Findley – Bryant, AR
8. (9) T9 Ryan Thomas – Brownstown, IN
9. (6) K9 Dustin Hyde – Texarkana, TX
10. (10) 49V Vince Ogle – Lubbock, TX
11. (13) X2M Carl Murphy – Caulfield, MO
12. (11) 94L Dustin Leatherman – Muskogee, OK
13. (15) 37J Jimmie Leonard – Ravenden, AR
14. (5) 1W Michael Luberda Jr. – Au Gres, MI
15. (12) UFO Wayne Brooks – Bald Knob, AR (DNS)

C Feature 1
1. (1) 75JR Chad Tilley – Dexter, MO
2. (7) 02J Rusty Jeffrey – Batesville, AR
3. (3) 72 John McCaul – Montague, MI
4. (2) 7S Troy Schaberg – Amity, AR
5. (4) 72B Kyle Borgman – Muskegon, MI
6. (9) 00 Riley Wolfe – Great Falls, MT
7. (8) 428 Tyson Keeney – Hot Springs, AR
8. (5) 61 Andrew Moreno – Jonesboro, AR
9. (6) 11X Tom Berry Jr. – Des Moines, IA (DNS)
10. (10) 73 Joey Gee – Bald Knob, AR (DNS)

C Feature 2
1. (2) 5T Jeff Taylor – Cave City, AR
2. (5) 19SB Lance Mari – Imperial, CA
3. (7) 9 Brint Hartwick – Quitman, AR
4. (1) 0 Ricky Engles Jr. – Mount Pleasant, AR
5. (3) 33M Madison Holloway – Sheridan, AR
6. (9) 94 Chris Morris – Taylor, TX
7. (6) 141 Justin Galbreath – Chipley, FL
8. (8) 4TW Chuck Sanders – Mabelvale, AR
9. (4) 1 Chadd Avey – Judsonia, AR (DNS)