Upcoming Events:

Click For INFO

     

HOME

CONTACT

NEWS ARCHIVE

POINTS

PHOTOS

RESULTS

RULES

SCHEDULE

TICKETS & SEATING

TRACK FORMS

2017 Result Archives

9-16-2017

Schoenfeld Headers 22nd ANNUAL MID-AMERICA STREET STOCK CHAMPIONSHIP

B-Main Transfers

B-1

135 Burl Woods, 4 Jared Hays, 60 Chuck Knight

B-2

43 Dennis Schoenfeld, 41 Dakota Frost, 21 Marc Carter

Feature Results

1 23 Kevin Salter 2 3 Brian Richie
3 UFO Wayne Brooks 4 49 Robbie Arnold
5 31X Whitney Nunally 6 9 Carmon Vincent
7 99B Tim Brown 8 N1 Dale Nelson
9 4 Aaron Carr 10 4 Jared Hays
11 F1 Jeff Floyd 12 N1JR Dale Nelson JR
13 88 Jason Winkle 14 KEG1 Jeremy Russell
15 1 T.J. Herndon 16 43 Dennis Schoenfeld
17 41 Dakota Frost 18 L7 Ray Phipps
19 135 Burl Woods 20 G1 Tony Anglin
21 5 Richie Tosh 22 21 Marc Carter
23 88B Ben Waggoner 24 60 Chuck Knight
25 01X Peyton Taylor 26 99W Edwin Wells
27 11 Derek Brown 28 54 Dalton Strain

IMCA Modifieds

Heat 1

1 66 Bill Frye 2 46 Donnie Barnhart
3 10 Brandon Walsh 4  

Heat 2

1 01X Peyton Taylor 2 3 Jeremy Tharp
3 22 Eric Perry 4  

Feature

1 01X Peyton Taylor 2 1X Kris Lloyd
3 1 Chad Avey 4 66 Bill Frye
5 68 Heath Branscum 6 22 Eric Perry
7 10 Brandon Walsh 8 46 Donnie Barnhart
9 47 Tyler Newcom 10 3 Jeremy Tharp

 

9-15-2017

Schoenfeld Headers 22nd ANNUAL MID-AMERICA STREET STOCK CHAMPIONSHIP

Heat 1

1 5 Richie Tosh 2 9 Carmon Vincent
3 99B Tim Brown 4 135 Burl Woods
5 99 Chuck Adams 6 1X Kris Lloyd
7 0 Matt Becker 8 7X Mikey Bell
9 9 R.J. Emison 10 6M Andy Millikan
11 25 Jim Philpot    

Heat 2

1 11 Derek Brown 2 23 Kevin Salter
3 L7 Ray Phipps 4 10 Poe
5 22 Justin McRee 6 20 Brett Love
7 127 Andy Morris 8 7H Lucian Herrington
9 35 Derald Kelly 10 77 Hayden Chavers
11 K2 Stan Lewis    

Heat 3

1 3 Richie Tosh 2 4 Aaron Carr
3 UFO Wayne Brooks 4 4 Jared Hays
5 60 Chuck Knight 6 19S Kyle Slader
7 52 Jeran Hudson 8 88 Steven Sanders
9 99 Bryan Fortner 10 54 Strain
11 7 Dakota Barry    

Heat 4

1 G1 Tony Anglin 2 88 Jason Winkle
3 N1 JR Dale Nelson JR. 4 21 Marc Carter
5 43 Scooter Scruggs 6 44M Chris Moser
7 94 Kenny Carroll 8 27 Brian Junkersfeld
9 35 Derarld Kelly 10 01X Peyton Taylor

Heat 5

1 1 T.J. Herndon 2 N1 Dale Nelson SR.
3 F1 Jeff Floyd 4 88B Ben Waggoner
5 99W Edwin Wells 6 101 Brint Hartwick
7 26M Donnie Miller 8 54 Brandon McCabe
9 99 Lowy 10  

Heat 6

1 49 Robbie Arnold 2 31X Whitney Nunally
3 KEG1 Jeremy Russell 4 43 Dennis Schoenfeld
5 9 Darrin Crisler 6 43N Tommy New
7 41 Dakota Frost 8 3 Wyatt Hill
9 10 Boone Johnson 10  

IMCA Modifieds

Heat 1
1 11 Richie Tosh 2 1X Kris Lloyd
3 73 Joey Gee 4 22 Eric Perry
5 1V Johnny Virden 6  

Heat 2

1 32N Mark Norris 2 2 Tyler Stevens
3 23N Clay Norris 4 73 Shawn Walsh
5 2311 Donnie Barnhart 6  

Heat 3

1 01 Peyton Taylor 2 49 Kayden Menasco
3 66 Bill Frye 4 10 Brandon Walsh
5 47 Tyler Newcom 6  

Feature

1 32N Mark Norris 2 01 Peyton Taylor
3 2 Tyler Stevens 4 66 Bill Frye
5 23N Clay Norris 6 11 Richie Tosh
7 1X Kris Lloyd 8 2311 Donnie Barjhart
9 49 Kayden Menasco 10 46D Jeremy Kuykendall
11 10 Brandon Walsh 12 73 Joey Gee
13 1 Chadd Avey 14 47 Tyler Newcom
15 22 Eric Perry 16 1V Johnny Virden
17 141 Nick Crisler 18 73 Shawn Walsh

 


9-14-2017

Schoenfeld Headers Thursday Evening Results

Time Trial Results

Place Car No. Name Fast Time
1 49 Robbie Arnold 16.850
2 88B Ben Waggoner 16.961
3 01X Peyton Taylor 16.974
4 4 Jared Hays 17.058
5 11 Derek Brown 17.112
6 5 Richie Tosh 17.114
7 KEG1 Jeremy Russell 17.126
8 F1 Jeff Floyd 17.134
9 88 Jason Winkle 17.143
10 UFO Wayne Brooks 17.145
11 23 Kevin Salter 17.151
12 0 Matt Becker 17.165
13 43 Dennis Schoenfeld 17.198
14 1 T.J. Herndon 17.214
15 G1 Tony Anglin 17.221
16 3 Brian Ritchie 17.270
17 K2 Stan Lewis 17.279
18 99B Tim Brown 17.296
19 31X Whitney Nunally 17.332
20 N1 Dale Nelson SR. 17.357
21 N1JR Dale Nelson JR. 17.400
22 4 Aaron Carr 17.403
24 1X Kris Lloyd 17.429
25 9 Carmon Vincent 17.479
26 L7 Ray Phipps 17.583
27 19S Kyle Slader 17.555
28 44M Chris Moser 17.568
29 26M Donnie Miller 17.576
30 9 Darrin Crisler 17.577
31 99 Chuck Adams 17.578
32 127 Andy Morris 17.578
33 60 Chuck Knight 17.585
34 43 Scooter Scruggs 17.599
35 101 Brint Hartwick 17.613
36 3 Wyatt Hill 17.629
37 9 R.J. Emison 17.629
38 22 Justin McRee 17.630
39 52 Jeran Hudson 17.641
40 94 Kenny Carroll 17.645
41 54M Brandon McCabe 17.671
42 41 Dakota Frost 17.676
43 7X Mikey Bell 17.699
44 20 Brett Love 17.739
45 88 Steve Sanders 17.768
46 27 Brian Junkersfeld 17.789
47 99W Edwin Wells 17.790
48 43N Tommy New 17.870
49 25 Jim Philpot 17.924
50 77 Hayden Chavers 17.938
51 99 Bryan Fortner 17.942
52 35 Derald Kelly 17.946
53 99 Kenny Derald 17.982
54 10 Boone Johnson 18.112
55 6M Andy Millikan 18.166
56 7H Lucian Herrington 18.336
57 7 Dakota Berry 36.418
58 21 Marc Carter 48.087

Friday Night Heat Race Lineups

Heat 1
Row 1 1X Kris Lloyd 99B Tim Brown
Row 2 0 Matt Becker 5 Richie Tosh
Row 3 9 Carmon Vincent 99 Chuck Adams
Row 4 9 R.J. Emison 7X Mikey Bell
Row 5 25 Jim Philpot 6M Andy Millikan
Row 6 135 Burl Woods  
Heat 2
Row 1 10 Poe K2 Stan Lewis
Row 2 23 Kevin Salter 11 Tim Brown
Row 3 L7 Ray Phipps 127 Andy Morris
Row 4 22 Justin McRee 20 Brett Love
Row 5 77 Hayden Chavers 7H Lucian Herrington
     

Heat 3

Row 1 4 Aaron Carr 3 Brian Ritchie
Row 2 UFO Wayne Brooks 4 Jared Hays
Row 3 19S Kyle Slader 60 Chuck Knight
Row 4 52 Jeran Hudson 88 Steve Sanders
Row 5 99 Bryan Fortner 7 Dakota Berry
     

Heat 4

Row 1 N1 Dale Nelson JR. G1 Tony Anglin
Row 2 88 Jason Winkle 01X Peyton Taylor
Row 3 44M Chris Moser 43 Scooter Scruggs
Row 4 94 Kenny Carroll 27 Brian Junkersfeld
Row 5 35 Derald Kelly 21 Marc Carter
     

Heat 5

Row 1 N1 Dale Nelson SR. 1 T.J. Herndon
Row 2 F1 Jeff Floyd 88B Ben Waggoner
Row 3 26M Donnie Miller 101 Brint Hartwick
Row 4 54M Brandon McCabe 99W Edwin Wells
Row 5 99 Louy 4G Glaze
     

Heat 6

Row 1 31X Whitney Nunally 43 Dennis Schoenfeld
Row 2 Keg1 Jeremy Russell 49 Robbie Arnold
Row 3 9 Darrin Crisler  3 Wyatt Hill
Row 4 41 Dakota Frost 43N Tommy New
Row 5 10 Boone Johnson 19 Welch
     

9-9-2017

Southern Outlaw Late Model Results

Heat Winners

#25 Rob Powell #00 Clay Julian

Feature Results

1 50 Kaeden Cornell 2 25 Rob Powell
3 11D Duren Hunter 4 00 Clay Julian
5 007 Scotty Freeman 6 39 Donnie Pate
7 36Z Zachary Oliver 8 15 Jimmy Miller
9 82D Matt Cardenas 10 14C Jerry Croney
11 5X Randal Griffin 12 7E Phil Edmondson
13 4Play Edward Hoyer    
Isle of Capri Street Stocks

Heat 1

1 G1X Jeff Floyd 2 N1 Dale Nelson
3 4 Jared Hays 4 20 Brett Love
5 77 Hayden Chavers 6  

Heat 2

1 14T Heath Teel 2 4 Aaron Carr
3 9 RJ Emison 4 93 John Stiner
5 101 Brint Hartwick 6  

Heat 3

1 31X Whitney Nunally 2 9 Carmen Vincent
3 G1 Tony Anglin 4 54B Brandon McCabe
5 27 Jim Hogan 6  

Feature

1 4 Aaron Carr 2 G1X Jeff Floyd
3 G1 Tony Anglin 4 9 Carmen Vincent
5 31X Whitney Nunally 6 N1 Dale Nelson
7 54B Brandon McCabe 8 101 Brint Hartwick
9 27 Jim Hogan 10 9 RJ Emison
11 20 Brett Love 12 11 William Lawrence
13 UFO Wayne Brooks 14 5 Austin Vincent
15 77 Hayden Chavers 16 93 John Stiner
17 35 Derald Kelly 18 11 Lucian Herrington
19 14T Heath Teel 20 885  Health Stephens
21 24J Jesse Brooks 22 4 Jared Hays
23 46 Neal Glaze    
 IMCA Modifieds
Heat 1
1 F1 Tyson Franks 2 K1 Bryce Clark
3 11 Richie Tosh 4 17F Casey Findley
5 12 Aaron Carr 6  

Heat 2

1 2 Tyler Stevens 2 16 Jacob Pruitt
3 8W Randy Weaver 4 73 Shawn Walsh
5 21W Greg Waugh 6  

Feature

1 8W Randy Weaver 2 11 Richie Tosh
3 2 Tyler Stevens 4 73 Shawn Walsh
5 F1 Tyson Franks 6 16 Jacob Pruitt
7 17F Casey Findley 8 66 Bill Frye
9 12W Aaron Carr 10 73 Joey Gee
11 21W Greg Waugh 12 5 Robert Davis
13 7M Mark Ellis 14 22 Eric Perry
15 12E Nathan Stewart 16 K1 Bruce Clark

Hobby

Heat 1

1 17M Terry Brooks 2 5 Rick Buie
3 17J Jesse Brooks 4 56 Cody Cornett
5 7 Andy Carpenter 6  

Feature

1 17J Jesse Brooks 2 5 Rick Buie
3 17M Terry Brooks 4 25 Terry Weaver
5 7 Andy Carpenter 6 56 Cody Cornett
7 5 Cory Carr 8  

Kajun Mini Stock Association

Feature

1 M16 Micah Gavin 2 21 Shannon Ethridge
3 1 Bo Minor 4 20R Jamie Rowan
5 47 J.J. Garrett 6 Dustin Halbrooks
7 20 Mike Rauschenber 8 89 Josh Fortner
9 10 Tony Coffman 10 0 Heath Minor
11 32 Adam Poe 12 29 Jojo Margan
13 321 Brandon Knight 14 28 Jeremy Griffith
15 7 Leroy Burger 16 2 Bobby Pece
17 7H Chris Banja 18 3B Allen Brewster
19 15 Robert Gavin 20 21 Todd Brewster
21 10F Scott Flanigan 22 3 Richard Pece
23 Kyle Jarrett    

FWD

Heat 1

1 5H Tyler Hess 2 247 Rob Bond
3 1J Jesse Brooks 4 17 Louis Gibbs
5 8X Hayden Hartwick 6  

Heat 2

1 5 Curtis Hess 2 88 Bobby Clift
3 7S Paul Sandy 4 3 Trevor Graddy

Feature

1 5 Curtis Hess 2 1J Jesse Brooks
3 5H Tyler Hess 4 17 Leuis Gibbs
5 247 Rob Bond 6 7S Paul Sandy
7 3 Trevor Cliff 8 88 Bobby Clift
9 99M Shaun Templin 10 30 Heath Branscum

9-1-2017

Isle of Capri Street Stocks

Heat 1

1 3 Brian Ritchie 2 43 Scooter Scruggs
3 77 Hayden Chavers 4 99 Chuck Adams
5 C15 Chris Junkersfeld 6  

Heat 2

1 4 Aaron Carr 2 5 Richie Tosh
3 23 Kevin Salter 4 54M Brandon McCabe
5 11 Lucian Herrington 6  

Feature

1 5 Richie Tosh 2 4 Aaron Carr
3 23 Kevin Salter 4 43 Scooter Scruggs
5 54M Brandon McCabe 6 3 Brian Ritchie
7 27 Brian Junkersfeld 8 C15 Chris Junkersfeld
9 11X William Lawrence 10 11 Lucian Herrington
11 77 Hayden Chavers 12 99 Chuck Adams
13 UFO Wayne Brooks 14 88B Ben Waggoner

 

 IMCA Modifieds
Heat 1
1 16 Jacob Pruitt 2 23 Wendell Wallace
3 32N Mark Norris 4 K1 Bryce Clark
5 17 Casey Findley 6  

Heat 2

1 10R Jason Wilkey 2 23N Clay Norris
3 12W Aaron Carr 4 5 Robert Davis
5 68 Heath Grizzle 6  

Feature

1 10R Jason Wilkey 2 32N Mark Norris
3 23 Wendell Wallace 4 68 Heath Grizzle
5 17 Casey Findley 6 23N Clay Norris
7 K1 Bryce Clark 8 16 Jacob Priutt
9 12W Aaron Carr 10 73 Joey Gee
11 97J Bennett Johnson 12 7X Mikey Bell
13 21W Greg Waugh 14 7W Jimmy Waugh
15 C5 Chris Carter 16 42 Clark Evans

Hobby

Heat 1

1 W1 Cullan Weaver 2 17M Terry Brooks
3 1J Jesse Brooks 4 5 David Hagler
5 56 Cody Cornell 6  

Feature

1 W1 Cullan Weaver 2 17M Terry Brooks
3 5 David Hagler 4 54 Dalton Strain
5 56 Cody Cornett 6 5 Cory Carr
7 00 Destiny Brooks 8 1J Jesse Brooks

FWD

Heat 1

1 47P Louis Gibbs 2 5 Russell Vanwinkle
3 24 Quincy Brooks 4 17M Mason Morrow
5 7S Paul sandy 6  

Heat 2

1 5H Curtis Hess 2 3 Michail Gillihan
3 F15 Peyton Foster 4 8X Hayden Hartwick
5 1J Jesse Brooks 6  

Feature

1 5H Curtis Hess 2 3 Michail Gillihan
3 88 Bobby Cliff 4 47P Luis Gibbs
5 8X Hayden Hartwick 6 1J Jesse Brooks
7 F15 Peyton Foster 8 5 Russell Vanwinkle
9 69 Ethan Cooper 10 24 Quincy Brooks
11 17M Mason Morrow 12 4 Jason Manning
13 7S Paul Sandy 14 B6 Heath Brauscum

Mini Stocks

Heat 1

1 10 Scott Flannigan 2 32 Adam Poe
3 7X Michael Davis 4 89 Thomas Reams
5 79 Kenny Basco 6  

Feature

1 10 Scott Flanigan 2 89 Thomas Reams
3 32 Adam Poe 4 7X Michael Davis
5 60 Jerry Shirley 6 79 Kenny Basco
7 00 Kemendrell Hamilton 8  

8-18-2017

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Race Summary
Friday, August 18th, 2017
COMP Cams Topless 100 - Presented by Crop Production Services
Batesville Motor Speedway - Batesville, AR

Miller Welders Fast Time Group A: Tim McCreadie / 13.393 seconds
Miller Welders Fast Time Group B: Scott Bloomquist / 13.605 seconds

Eibach Springs Heat Race #1 Finish (15 Laps, Top 4 Transfer): Tim McCreadie, Earl Pearson, Jr., Shannon Babb, Dennis Erb, Jr., David Breazeale, Austin Rettig, Gavin Landers, Zach McMillan, Shannon Scott, Mike Marlar, David Payne-DNS

FK Rod Ends Heat Race #2 Finish (15 Laps, Top 4 Transfer): Josh Richards, Hudson O'Neal, Gregg Satterlee, Bobby Pierce, Steve Francis, Jack Sullivan, Chandler Petty, Robby Moore, Brandon Wilson, Dean Carpenter

Simpson Performance Products Heat Race #3 Finish (15 Laps, Top 4 Transfer): Don O'Neal, Robert Baker, Garrett Alberson, Billy Moyer, Jon Mitchell, Timothy Culp, BJ Robinson, Kyle Beard, Scott Crigler, Scott Bloomquist (Light @ Scales)

QA1 Heat Race #4 Finish (15 Laps, Top 4 Transfer): Jimmy Owens, Darrell Lanigan, Jared Landers, Billy Moyer, Jr., Robbie Stuart, Hunter Rasdon, Travis Ashley, Tanner Kellick, Boom Briggs, Wendell Wallace (Light @ Scales)

Penske Racing Shocks B-Main #1 Line Up (12 Laps, Top 3 Transfer):

DRIVER

INSIDE

OUTSIDE

DRIVER

David Breazeale

54

15

Steve Francis

Austin Rettig

94

18X

Jack Sullivan

Gavin Landers

77

R5

Chandler Petty

Zach McMillan

14z

66

Robby Moore

Shannon Scott

4F

00

Brandon Wilson

Mike Marlar

157

51

Dean Carpenter

David Payne

7P

 

 

Fast Shafts B-Main #2 Line Up (12 Laps, Top 3 Transfer):

DRIVER

INSIDE

OUTSIDE

DRIVER

Jon Mitchell

5m

6R

Robbie Stuart

Timothy Culp

C8

R5X

Hunter Rasdon

BJ Robinson

1B

997

Travis Ashley

Kyle Beard

86

3K

Tanner Kellick

Scott Crigler

12

99B

Boom Briggs

Scott Bloomquist

0

88

Wendell Wallace

Feature Line Up (100 Laps):

DRIVER

INSIDE

OUTSIDE

DRIVER

Tim McCreadie

39

5

Don O'Neal

Josh Richards

1R

20

Jimmy Owens

Earl Pearson, Jr.

1

71m

Robert Baker

Hudson O'Neal

71

14

Darrell Lanigan

Shannon Babb

18

F5

Garrett Alberson

Gregg Satterlee

22

777

Jared Landers

Dennis Erb, Jr.

28E

21

Billy Moyer

Bobby Pierce

32

21JR

Billy Moyer, Jr.

IMCA Modifieds

HEAT 1

1 115 Brandon Smith 2 7 J.T. Goodson
3 73 Shawn Walsh 4 22 Jason Wilkey
5 10 Brandon Walsh 6  

HEAT 2

1 10R Rick Engles 2 32N Mark Norris
3 1 Chadd Avey 4 5 Robert Davis
5 97J Bennett Johnson 6  

HEAT 3

1 32N Clay Norris 2 5T Jeff Taylor
3 2 Tyler Stevens 4 5 Jordan Turner
5 31 Gage Rains 6  

Feature

1 5T Jeff Taylor 2 2 Tyler Stevens
3 73 Shawn Walsh 4 32N Mark Norris
5 01A Drew Armstrong 6 97J Bennett Johnson
7 7 J.T. Goodson 8 10R Rick Engles
9 23N Clay Norris 10 1 Chadd Avey
11 5 Robert Davis 12 68 Heath Grizzle
13 75JR Chadd Tilley 14 46D Seth Davis
15 22 Jason Wilkey 16 16 Jacob Pruitt
17 5 Jordan Turner 18 7W Jimmy Waugh
19 115 Brandon Smith 20 F1 Tyson Franks
21 10 Brandon Walsh 22 31 Gage Raines
23 3 Jeremy Tharp 24  

8-5-2017

Allgood fast forty Saturday Night Results

B1 Results

1 7X Mikey Bell 2 99W Edwin Wells
3 43N Tommy New 4 11 Mat Brown
5 1X Kris Lloyd 6 99B Tim Brown

B2 RESULTS

1 1 T.J. Herndon 2 KEG1 Jeremy Russell
3 88B Ben Waggoner 4 4 Aaron Carr
5 K2 Stan Lewis 6 88 Jason Winkle
7 99 Chuck Adams    

Feature

1 135 Burl Woods 2 2 Peyton Taylor
3 G1 Tony Anglin 4 4 Jared Hays
5 9 Carmon Vincent 6 N1 Dale Nelson
7 60 Chuck Knight 8 99W Edwin Wells
9 43 Dennis Schoenfeld 10 KEG1 Jeremy Russell
11 1X Kris Lloyd 12 H2 Wayne Brooks
13 11 Matt Brown 14 4 Aaron Carr
15 7X Mikey Bell 16 1 T.J. Herndon
17 88 Jason Winkle 18 88B Ben Waggoner
19 60 Robby Arnold 20 5 Richie Tosh
21 K2 Stan Lewis 22 43N Tommy New
23 99B Tim Brown 24 23 Kevin Salter

Hobby Stocks

Heat

1 17M Stephen Morrow 2 54 Dalton Strain
3 56 Cody Cornett 4 5 David Hagler
5 1T Terry Brooks 6  

Feature

1 54 Dalton Strain 2 5 David Hagler
3 56 Cody Cornett 4 17M Stephen Morrow
5 1T Terry Brooks 6 5T Trevor Ford
7 33H Kaleb Herring    

FWD

Heat

1 1J Jesse Brooks 2 1 Stephen Morrow
3 7S Paul Sandy 4 8X Hayden Hartwick
5 88 Bobby Cliff 6  

Feature

1 1J Jesse Brooks 2 1 Stephen Morrow
3 88 Bobby Cliff 4 8X Hayden Hartwick
5 7S Paul Sandy 6 24 Quincy Brooks
7 50W Roger Wilson    

8-4-2017

Allgood Fast Forty Street Stocks

Heat Transfers

Heat 1

Heat 2

Heat 3

5 Richie Tosh 135 Burl Woods 2 Peyton Taylor
43 Dennis Schoenfeld 23 Kevin Salter 60 Chuck Knight

Heat 4

Heat 5

Heat 6

4 Jared Hays G1 Tony Anglin 60 Robbie Arnold
N1 Dale Nelson H2 Wayne Brooks 9 Carmon Vincent

B-Main Lineups

B1

1. 99W Wells 2. 7X Bell
3. 43N New 4. 41 Frost
5. 20 Love 6. 14J Loux
7. 1X Lloyd 8. 11 Brown
9. R23 Bailey 10. 51JR Cornell
11. 7L Phipps 12. 00B Brown
13. 41 Berryhill  

B2

1. 99 Adams 2. 43 Scruggs
3. K2 Lewis 4. 1 Herndon
5. 44M Moser 6. KEG1 Russell
7. 88B Waggoner 8. 35 Kelly
9. 4 Carr 10. 88 Wrinkle
11. 46 Glaze 12. 5 Vincent

IMCA Modifieds

Heat 1

1 32 Mark Norris 2 10R Rick Engles
3 23 Wendell Wallace 4 1X Kris Lloyd
5 18 H Kyle Herring 6  

Heat 2

1 7 JT Goodson 2 01A Drew Armstrong
3 68 Heath Grizzle 4 135 Burl Woods
5 23N Clay Norris 6  

Feature

1 7 JT Goodson 2 32N Mark Norris
3 01A Drew Armstrong 4 10R Rick Engles
5 23N Clay Norris 6 135 Burl Woods
7 23 Wendell Wallace 8 1X Kris Lloyd
9 7W Jimmy Waugh 10 1V Johnny Virden
11 18H Kyle Herring 12 46D Seth Davis
13 68 Heath Grizzle    

Hobby Stocks

Heat

1 54 Dalton Strain 2 56 Cody Cornett
3 W1 Cullan Weaver 4 17M Stephen Morrow
5 1X Terry Brooks 6  

Feature

1 7M Stephen Morrow 2 W1 Cullan Weaver
3 5 David Hagler 4 54 Dalton Strain
5 1X Terry Brooks 6 56 Cody Cornett
7 98 Bobby Hill JR 8 5T Trevor Ford

FWD

Heat 1

1 5 Curtis Hess 2 1S Stephen Morrow
3 5H Michael Sanders 4 8X Hayden Hartwick
5 7S Paul Sandy 6  

Heat 2

1 1J Jesse Brooks 2 6 Mike Western
3 18H Matt Hobbs 4 50W Roger Wilson
5 30W Anthony Wilson 6  

Feature

1 5 Curtis Hess 2 1J Jesse Brooks
3 1 Stephen Morrow 4 6T Chris Tuck
5 18H Matt Hobbs 6 30W Anthony Wilson
7 8X Hayden Hartwick 8 5H Michael Sanders
9 50W Roger Wilson 10 17M Mason Morrow
11 24 Quincy Brooks 12 7S Paul Sandy
13 60 Mike Western 14 F15 Peyton Foster

Mini Stocks

Heat

1 6T Chris Tuck 2 95 Kevin Henard
3 WFO Darrel Feagan 4 60 Kenny Basco
5 00 Cameron Poe 6  

Feature

1 WFO Darrel Feagan 2 95 Kevin Henard
3 00 Cameron Poe 4  

7-7-2017

Badboy Big 4 Race 2 Street Stocks

Heat Transfers

Heat 1
1 G1 Tony Anglin 2 KEG1 Jeremy Russell

Heat 2
1 01X Peyton Taylor 2 60 Robby Arnold

Heat 3
1 99W Edwin Wells 2 99 Chuck Adams

Heat 4
1 99 Chuck Adams 2 7X Mikey Bell

Heat 5
1 1 T.J. Herndon 2 H2 Bradley Hobbs

Heat 6
1 4 Aaron Carr 2 88B Ben Waggoner

B1 Transfers      B2 Transfers

1 17 Jeremy Tharp   1 35
2 23 Kevin Salter   2 5 Richie Tosh
3 60 Chuck Knight   3 31X Whitney Nunally
4 43 Scooter Scruggs   4 4 Aaron Carr
5 14T Heath Teel   5 11 Derek Brown
6 41 Dakota Frost   6 44M Chris Moser

Dash 

1 01X Peyton Taylor 2 G1 Tony Anglin
3 4 Aaron Carr 4 1 T.J. Herndon
5 43 Dennis Schoenfeld 6 99W Edwin Wells

Feature

1 01X Peyton Taylor 2 1 T.J. Herndon
3 4 Aaron Carr 4 60 Robby Arnold
5 G1 Tony Anglin 6 4 Hared Hays
7 5 Richie Tosh 8 88B Ben Waggoner
9 11 Derek Brown 10 43 Dennis Schoenfeld
11 KEG1 Jeremy Russell 12 41 Dakota Frost
13 14T Heath Teel 14 H2 Bradley Hobbs
15 43 Scooter Scruggs 16 99 Chuck Adams
17 23 Kevin Salter 18 31X Whitney Nunally
19 99W Edwin Wells 20 7X Mikey Bell
21 135 Burl Woods 22 60 Chuck Knight
23 17 Jeremy Tharp 24 44M Chris Moser

FWD

Heat 1

1 5H Curtis Hess 2 5 Tyler Hess
3 7S Paul Sandy 4  

Heat 2

1 1J Jesse Brooks 2 8X Hayden Hartwick
3 50 Royce Wilson 4 17M Mason Morrow
5 24 Quince Brooks    

Feature

1 5H Curtis Hess 2 5 Tyler Hess
3 1J Jesse Brooks 4 F15 Peyton Foster
5 4 Mike Western 6 1 Stephen Morrow
7 7S Paul Sandy 8 8X Hayden Hartwick
9 50 Royce Wilson 10 17M Mason Morrow

Hobby Stocks

Heat 1
1 54M Brandon McCabe 2 02J Rusty Jeffery
3 54 Dalton Strain 4 5 David Hagler
5 N1JR Cody Nelson    

Feature

1 54M Brandon McCabe 2 54 Dalton Strain
3 76 Kendall Prince 4 5 David Hagler
5 17M Stephen Morrow 6 N1JR Cody Nelson
7 02J Rusty Jeffery    

7-7-2017

Street Stocks

Heat 1

1 5 Richie Tosh 2 99 Chuck Adams
3 11 Lucian Herrington 4 5 Austin Vincent

Heat 2

1 88B Ben Waggoner 2 14T Heath Teel
3 17 Jeremy Tharp 4 7H Jackson Herrington
5 46 Nick Glaze    

Feature

1 88B Ben Waggoner 2 99 Chuck Adams
3 14J Heath Teel 4 11 Lucian Herrington
5 5 Austin Vincent 6 46 Nick Glaze
7 5 Richie Tosh 8 20 Brett Love
9 7H Jackson Herrington    

IMCA Modifieds

Heat 1

1 68 Heath Grizzle 2 UFO Wayne Brooks
3 10 Brandon Walsh 4 01A Drew Armstrong
5 7 J.T. Goodson    

Heat 2

1 10R Rick Engles 2 32N Mark Norris
3 1 Chad Avey 4 21W Greg Waugh
5 23N Clay Norris    

Feature

1 32N Mark Norris 2 68 Heath Grizzle
3 01A Drew Armstrong 4 UFO Wayne Brooks
5 10R Rick Engles 6 1 Chad Avey
7 10 Brandon Walsh 8 7 J,T, Goodson
9 23N Clay Norris 10 7 Jimmy Waugh
11 21W Greg Waugh    

FWD

Heat 1

1 F15 Peyton Foster 2 75 Paul Sandy
3 8X Haydan Hartwick 4 24 Quincy Brooks
5 17M Mason Morrow    

Heat 2

1 1J Jesse Brooks 2 5H Curtis Hess
3 5 Tyler Hess 4 8 Shawn Templin
5 99M Larry McGrew    

Feature

1 1J Jesse Brooks 2 5 Tyler Hess
3 F15 Peyton Foster 4 4 Mike Western
5 5H Curtis Hess 6 99M Larry McGrew
7 8 Shawn Templin 8 24 Quincy Brooks
9 50 Shannon Templin 10 17M Mason Morrow
11 7s Paul Sandy    

Hobby Stocks

Heat 1
1 54 Brandon McCabe 2 W1 Cullan Weaver
3 17M Stephen Morrow 4 98 Bobby Hill JR
5 54 Dalton Strain    

Feature

1 54 Brandon McCabe 2 54 Dalton Strain
3 W1 Cullan Weaver 4 56 Cody Cornett
5 17M Stephen Morrow 6 98 Bobby Hill JR
7 5 David Hagler    

Mini Stocks

Heat 1

1 32 Adam Poe 2 79 Kenny Basco
3 60 Wayne Poe 4 WFO Darrel Feagan
5 00 Kemendrell Hamilton    

Feature

1 32 Adam Poe 2 60 Wayne Poe
3 79 Kenny Basco 4 WFO Darrel Feagan
5 00 Kemendrell Hamilton    

6-30-2017

Southern Outlaw Late Models

Heat 1

1 52 Hank Long 2 11D Hunter Duren
3 7 Johnny Wise 4 007 Scott Freeman
5 5X Randall Griffin 6 36Z Zach Oliver
7 82D Matt Cardenas    

Heat 2

1 00 Clay Julian 2 17X Roy Long
3 997 Travis Ashley 4 7W Wesley Wise
5 39 Donnie Pate 6 4Play Eddie Hoyer
7 41 Kanyan Methvin    

A-Main Results

1 00 Clay Julian 2 41 Kanyan Methvin
3 11D Hunter Duren 4 5X Randall Griffin
5 7 Johnny Wise 6 007 Scott Freeman
7 39 Donnie Pate 8 362 Zach Oliver
9 4 Eddie Hoyer 10 997 Travis Ashley
11 82 Matt Cardenas 12 53 Hank Long
13 17X Roy Long 14 7W Wesley Wise

Street Stocks

Heat

1 88B Ben Waggoner 2 20 Brett Love
3 99 Chuck Adams 4 17 Jeremy Tharp

Feature

1 88B Ben Waggoner 2 20 Brett Love
3 99 Chuck Adams 4 17 Jeremy Tharp

IMCA Modifieds

Heat 1

1 23N Clay Norris 2 10 Brandon Walsh
3 32N Mark Norris 4 01A Drew Armstrong
5 46D Seth Davis    

Feature

1 68 Heath Grizzle 2 10 Brandon Walsh
3 01A Drew Armstrong 4 46D Seth Davis
5 32N Mark Norris    

FWD

Heat 1

1 1J Jesse Brooks 2 F15 Peyton Foster
3 24 Quincy Brooks 4 10N Cameron Norris
5 17M Mason Morrow    

Heat 2

1 30P Louis Gibbs 2 5 Tyler Hess
3 5H Curtis Hess 4 50 Paul Sandy

Feature

1 5H Curtis Hess 2 1J Jesse Brooks
3 5 Tyler Hess 4 30P Louis Gibbs
5 F15 Peyton Foster 6 50 Paul Sandy
7 17M Mason Morrow 8 24 Quincy Brooks
9 10N Cameron Norris 10 4 Mike Western

Hobby Stocks

Heat 1
1 24 Tyler Pulley 2 17M Stephen Morrow
3 54 Brandon McCabe 4 54 Dalton Strain
5 5 David Hagler    

Heat 2

1 56 Cody Cornett 2 02J Rusty Jeffery
3 98 Bobby Hill JR 4 W1 Cullan Weaver

Feature

1 54 Brandon McCabe 2 17M Stephen Morrow
3 02J Rusty Jeffery 4 W1 Colin Weaver
5 24 Tyler Pulley 6 98 Bobby Hill JR
7 5 David Hagler 8 54 Dalton Strain
9 56 Cody Cornett    

Badboy Big 4 Race 1 ASC Warranty Street Stock Challenge

B-1

1 88B Ben Waggoner 2 5 Brian Ritchie
3 7X Mikey Bell 4 44M Chris Moser
5 05J Grayson McKiney 6 51JR Jimmy Cornell
7 99W Edwin Wells 8 88 Winkle

B-2

1 4 Aaron Carr 2 N1 Dale Nelson
3 H2 Wayne Brooks 4 43 Schoenfeld
5 14T Heath Teel 6 41 Dakota Frost
7 9 Hartwick 8 L1 Phipps
9 35 Coats 10 77 Chavers
11 42 Flood    

A-Main Results

1 23 Kevin Salter 2 135 Burl Woods
3 9 Carmon Vincent 4 60 Chuck Knight
5 31X Whitney Nunally 6 99B Tim Brown
7 G1 Tony Anglin 8 99 Chuck Adams
9 1 T.J. Herndon 10 11 Derek Brown
11 88B Ben Waggoner 12 K2 Stan Lewis
13 H2 Wayne Brooks 14 N1 Dale Nelson
15 4 Aaron Carr 16 14T Heath Teel
17 41 Dakota Frost 18 5 Brian Ritchie
19 7X Mikey Bell 20 28 Peyton Taylor
21 43 Dennis Schoenfeld 22 51JR Jimmy Cornell
23 44M Chris Moser 24 05J Grayson McKiney

Hobby Stocks

Heat 1
1 02J Rusty Jeffrey 2 17M Stephen Morrow
3 5 David Hagler 4 17J Jesse Brooks

Heat 2

1 54 Dalton Strain 2 81 Toby Finster
3 56 Cody Cornett 4 W1 Cullan Weaver

Feature

1 02J Rusty Jeffrey 2 54 Dalton Strain
3 81 Toby Finster 4 56 Cody Cornett
5 17M Jesse Brooks 6 17M Stephen Morrow
7 5 David Hagler 8 W1 Cullan Weaver
9 24 Quincy Brooks    

6-16-2017
 
Badboy Big 4 Race 1 ASC Warranty Street Stock Challenge
Heat 1
1 23 Salter 2 31X Nunally
3 88 Winkle 4 44M Moser
5 25 Philpot 6 2J McDougale

Heat 2

1 60 Knight 2 11 Brown
3 4 Carr 4 N1 Nelson
5 43 Schoenfeld 6 9 Hartwick

Heat 3

1 G1 Anglin 2 13J Woods
3 7X Bell 4 51JR Cornell
5 05G McKiney 6 43N New

Heat 4

1 1 Herndon 2 99 Adams
3 42 Flood 4 41 Frost
5 77 Chavers    

Heat 5

1 28 Taylor 2 99B Brown
3 88B Waggoner 4 5 Ritchie
5 99W Wells    

Heat 6

1 9 Vincent 2 K2 Lewis
3 14T Heath Teel 4 L7 Phipp
5 H2 Broo    

IMCA Mods

Heat 1

1 10 Brandon Walsh 2 32N Mark Norris
3 73 Shawn Walsh 4 32M Madison Holloway
5 7W Jimmy Waugh    

Heat 2

1 01A Drew Armstrong 2 10R Rick Engles
3 23N Clay Norris 4 6 Jason Payton
5 68 Heath Grizzle    

Feature

1 32N Mark Norris 2 01A Drew Armstrong
3 10 Brandon Walsh 4 23N Clay Norris
5 73 Shawn Walsh 6 68 Heath Grizzle
7 1 Chadd Avey 8 6 Jason Payton
9 33M Madison Holloway 10 10R Rich Engles
11 7W Jimmy Waugh 12  

Hobby

Heat 1

1 39 Riley Lewis 2 W1 Cullan Weaver
3 54 Dalton Strain 4 17M Stephen Morrow
5 54M Brandon McCabe    

Heat 2

1 02J Rusty Jeffrey 2 24 Tyler Pulley
3 98 Bobby Hill JR 4 56 Cody Cornett

Feature

1 W1 Cullan Weaver 2 24 Tyler Pulley
3 02J Rusty Jeffrey 4 54 Dalton Strain
5 98 Bobby Hill JR 6 5 David Hagler
7 17M Stephen Morrow 8 56 Cody Cornett
9 10R2 Logan Engles 10 17 Ray Brooks
11 54M Brandon McCabe 12 39 Riley Lewis

Mini Stock

Heat 1

1 2 Jakie Winkle 2 32 Adam Poe
3 WFO Darrel Feagan 4 00 Cameron Poe
5 79 Kenny Basco    

Feature

1 2 Jackie Winkle 2 32 Adam Poe
3 WFO Darrel Feagan 4 60 Wayne Poe
5 00 Cameron Poe 6 79 Kenny Basco

FWD

Heat 1

1 5H Curtis Hess 2 1J Jesse Brooks
3 5 Tyler Hess 4 50 Paul Sandy
5 99M Larry McGrew    

Heat 2

1 F15 Peyton Foster 2 4 Mike Western
3 24 Quincy Brooks 4 7X Hayden Hartwick
5 30P Louis Gibbs    

Feature

1 5h Curtis Hess 2 4 Mike Western
3 1J Jesse Brooks 4 5 Tyler Hess
5 30P Lewis Gibbs 6 F15 Peyton Foster
7 50 Paul Sandy 8 99M Larry McGrew
9 24 Quincy Brooks 10 17M Mason Morrow
11 7X Hayden Hartwick 12 B6 Heath Branscum

6-9-2017

ASCS Mid-South Region Sprints

Heat

1 88-Tim Crawley 2 42-Andy McElhannon
3 3-Sammy Swindell 4 31-Justin Webb
5 23B-Brian Bell 6  91A-Ernie Ainsworth
7 D6-Dakota Gaines 8 12T-Joe Young
9 21K-Kevin Hinkle    


Qualifier

1 3-Sammy Swindell 2 23B-Brian Bell
3 88-Tim Crawley 4 42-Andy McElhannon
5 31-Justin Webb 6  D6-Dakota Gaines
7 12T-Joe Young 8 21K-Kevin Hinkle
9 91A-Ernie Ainsworth    

Feature

1 3-Sammy Swindell 2 88-Tim Crawley
3 23B-Brian Bell 4 42-Andy McElhannon
5 91A-Ernie Ainsworth 6  31-Justin Webb
7 D6-Dakota Gaines 8 12T-Joe Young
9 21K-Kevin Hinkle    

 

Street Stock
Heat 1
1 88B Ben Waggoner 2 K2 Stan Lewis
3 1X Chris Lloyd 4 99 Chuck Adams
5 7X Jackson Herrington    

Heat 2

1 1XA Robbie Arnold 2 41 Dexter Frost
3 14T Heath Teel 4 66 Kevin Grizzle
5 G1 Tony Anglin    

Feature

1 88 Ben Waggoner 2 99 Chuck Adams
3 K2 Stan Lewis 4 7H Jackson Herrington
5 14T Heath Teel 6 C15 Chris Junkersfeld
7 1X Kris Lloyd 8 41 Dexter Frost
9 66 Kevin Grizzle 10 99 Becky Alford
11 88 Jason Winkle 12 11 Lucian Herrington
13 101 Jacob Ledbetter 14 3 Richie Tosh
15 1AX Robby Arnold 16  

IMCA Mods

Heat 1

1 68 Heath Grizzle 2 28 Peyton Taylor
3 32N Mark Norris 4 1 Chad Avey
5 T2 Terry Henson    

Heat 2

1 23 Joe Payne 2 3K Brian Ritchie
3 01A Drew Armstrong 4 23N Clay Norris
5 56 Clark Evans    

Feature

1 28 Peyton Taylor 2 01A Drew Armstrong
3 UFO Wayne Brooks 4 68 Heath Grizzle
5 10 Brandon Walsh 6 32N Mark Norris
7 3K Brian Ritchie 8 23N Clay Norris
9 10R Rick Engles JR 10 T2 Terry Henson
11 23 Joe Payne 12 56 Trent Taylor
13 1 Chadd Avey 14 42 Clark Evans

Hobby

Heat 1

1 02J Rusty Jeffery 2 5 David Hagler
3 54 Dalton Strain 4 17M Stephen Morrow
5 10R2 Logan Engles    

Heat 2

1 54 Brandon McCabe 2 6 Jason Goodman
3 24 Tyler Pulley 4 39 Riley Lewis
5 98 Bobby Hill JR    

Feature

1 42 Cody Lowe 2 24 Tyler Pulley
3 5 David Hagler 4 81 Toby Finister
5 39 Riley Lewis 6 7H Stephen Morrow
7 98 Bobby Hill JR 8 54 Dalton Strain
9 54 Brandon McCabe 10 02J Rusty Jeffery
11 10R2 Logan Engles 12 6 Jason Goodman

Mini Stock

Heat 1

1 32 Adam Poe 2 95 Kenny Basco
3 60 Wayne Poe 4 00 Kemeudall Hamilton

Feature

1 32 Adam Poe 2 95 Kenny Basco
3 60 Wayne Poe 4 00 Kemeudall Hamilton

FWD

Heat 1

1 1J Curtis Hess 2 5 Tyler Hess
3 F15 Peyton Foster 4 4 Mike Western
5 50 Paul Sandy    

Feature

1 1J Curtis Hess 2 F15 Peyton Foster
3 5 Tyler Hess 4 4 Mike Western
5 21 Jessie Brooks 6 17M Mason Morrow
7 10N Cameron Norris 8 24 Quincy Brooks
9 50 Paul Sandy    

April 14th 2017
Street Stock
Heat 1
1 4 Jared Hays 2 88B Ben Waggoner
3 99 Chuck Adams 4 121 Dayne Davis
5 2J Mike McDougal    

Feature

1 88B Ben Waggoner 2 4 Jared Hays
3 99 Chuck Adams 4 121 Dayne Davis
5 2J Mike McDaniel 6  

IMCA Mods

Heat 1

1 5 Jordan Turner 2 UFO Wayne Brooks
3 7W Jimmy Waugh 4 F1 Tyson Franks
5 4 Gavin Landers    

Heat 2

1 11 Richie Tosh 2 32N Mark Norris
3 23 Joe Payne 4 10R Rick Engles
5 3 Jeremy Tharp    

Heat 3

1 01A Drew Armstrong 2 23N Clay Norris
3 1 Chadd Avey 4 42 Clark Evans
5 37 Adam Maple    

Feature

1 01A Drew Armstrong 2 23N Clay Norris
3 32N Mark Norris 4 10R Rick Engles
5 F1 Tyson Franks 6 1 Chadd Avey
7 7W Jimmy Waugh 8 42 Clark Evans
9 11 Richie Tosh 10 5 Jordan Turner
11 4 Gavin Landers 12 37 Adam Maple
13 23 Joe Payne 14 21W Greg Waugh
15 UFO Wayne Brooks 16 3 Jeremy Tharp

Hobby

Heat 1

1 76 Kendal Price 2 17M Stephen Morrow
3 54 Dalton Strain 4 02J Rusty Jeffrey
5 39 Riley Lewis    

Feature

1 39 Riley Lewis 2 76 Kendall Price
3 24 Tyler Pulley 4 54 Dalton Strain
5 17M Stephen Morrow 6 02J Rusty Jeffrey
7 6 Jason Goodman 8 5 David Hagler
9 81 Toby Finster    

Mini Stock

Heat 1

1 WFO Darrel Feasan 2 79 Kenny Basco
3 50 Wayne Poe 4 32 Adam Poe
5 00 Kemandrell Hamilton    

Feature

1 32 Adam Poe 2 79 Kenny Basco
3 WFO Darrel Feagan 4 60 Wayne Poe
5 00 Kemandrell Hamilton    

FWD

Heat 1

1 1J Jesse Brooks 2 F15 Peyton Foster
3 B6 Heath Branscum 4 98 Curtis Hess
5 17M Mason Morrow    

Feature

1 1J Jesse Brooks 2 B6 Heath Branscum
3 F15 Peyton Foster 4 2 Mike Western
5 98 Curtis Hess 6 17M Mason Morrow
7 24 Quincy Brooks    

April 8th 2017

Badboy 98 Feature (98 Laps):

FINISH START CAR # DRIVER NAME HOMETOWN EARNINGS
1 1 39 Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY $20,800
2 9 0 Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN $11,000
3 14 18 Shannon Babb Mowequa, IL $6,000
4 4 1R Josh Richards Shinnston, WV $4,700
5 11 5 Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN $4,300
6 3 18X Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR $2,500
7 20 15 Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY $2,800
8 8 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr. Batesville, AR $2,000
9 21 28E Dennis Erb, Jr. Carpentersville, IL $2,500
10 6 22 Gregg Satterlee Rochester Mills, PA $1,850
11 24 C8 Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR $2,350
12 18 777 Jared Landers Batesville, AR $1,600
13 2 20 Jimmy Owens Newport, TN $2,450
14 17 71 Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN $2,200
15 7 0 Jesse Stovall Billings, MO $1,450
16 23 99B Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA $2,100
17 16 F5 Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM $1,350
18 12 6m Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR $1,300
19 22 86 Kyle Beard Trumann, AR $1,250
20 13 B5 Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL $1,200
21 25 R5 Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR $1,200
22 10 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Jacksonville, FL $2,000
23 19 14z Zachary McMillan Gladewater, TX $1,200
24 15 21 Billy Moyer Batesville, AR $1,200
25 5 14 Darrell Lanigan Union, KY $1,900
26 26 5m Jon Mitchell Texarkana, TX $1,200
27 27 75 Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA $1,200
Street Stock
Heat 1
1 121 Dayne Davis 2 54 Scoter Scruggs
3 43N Tommy New 4 23 Ryan Bailey
5 7H Jackson Herrington    

Heat 2

1 G1 Tony Anglin 2 4 Jared Hays
3 23 Kevin Salter 4 31X Whitney Nunally
5 99 Chuck Adams    

Feature

1 G1 Tony Anglin 2 4 Jared Hays
3 31X Whitney Nunally 4 23 Kevin Salter
5 121 Dayne Davis 6 88B Ben Waggoner
7 43N Tommy New 8 7H Jackson Herrington
9 23 Ryan Bailey 10 99 Chuck Adams
11 54 Scooter Scruggs    

April 7th 2017

Badboy 98 Late models

Tim McCreadie and Jimmy Owens will make-up the front row for Saturday night’s Bad Boy 98 at the Batesville Motor Speedway. The 98-lap main event will pay $20,000 to win for the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.

McCreadie started off Eibach Springs Heat #1 with a victory in the Coffey-McCreadie Enterprises, Sweeteners Plus, Pro Power Racing Engines, Longhorn Chassis. McCreadie was the fastest qualifier in Group A of Miller Welders Time Trials and darted to the lead at the start of his heat. After early challenges from Darrell Lanigan, McCreadie pulled away to a convincing win for the former COMP Cams Topless 100 victor. Lanigan came across the line in second, followed by the current LOLMDS point leader, Scott Bloomquist. Brandon Sheppard claimed the fourth and final transfer spot.

Arkansas native, Jack Sullivan and pole-sitter, Don O’Neal battled hard for the early lead in FK Rod Ends Heat #2. Sullivan eventually pulled away for the win in the Pannell Chipping, Triple A Diesel Service, Rocket Chassis. Defending Lucas Oil MLRA Champion, Jesse Stovall wrestled the runner-up spot from O’Neal at the finish. O’Neal finished third and Hall-of-Fame driver, Billy Moyer picked up the final transfer position coming home in fourth place.

Jimmy Owens; the Miller Welders Overall Fast Qualifier among the 45 entrants on Friday night; saw first-time Batesville visitor Gregg Satterlee grab the lead at the start of Simpson Performance Products Heat Race #3. Satterlee led first two circuits, but Owens forged ahead and never looked back to claim the win for the Ramirez Motorsports, E3 Spark Plugs, Red Bone Fishing and Rental, Rocket Chassis. Satterlee crossed the finish line in second with Earl Pearson Jr. and Shannon Babb third and fourth respectively.

QA1 Heat Race #4 belonged to Josh Richards. Richards had made one previous trip to Batesville as a crew member for Steve Francis. Richards’ Best Performance Motorsports, Valvoline, Rocket Chassis entry led all 12 laps to take the win. Batesville natives Billy Moyer Jr. and Wendell Wallace both advanced to the $20,000 feature event as they came home second and third. Garrett Alberson charged from the sixth spot to claim the fourth and final transfer position.

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Race Summary
Friday, April 7th, 2017
Bad Boy 98
Batesville Motor Speedway – Batesville, AR

Miller Welders Fast Time Group A: Tim McCreadie / 14.093 seconds
Miller Welders Fast Time Group B: Jimmy Owens / 13.941 seconds

Eibach Springs Heat Race #1 Finish (10 Laps, Top 4 Transfer): Tim McCreadie, Darrell Lanigan, Scott Bloomquist, Brandon Sheppard, Hudson O'Neal, Zachary McMillan, Morgan Bagley, Terry Phillips, Travis Ashley, Logan Martin, Austin Theiss, Tanner Kellick

FK Rod Ends Heat Race #2 Finish (10 Laps, Top 4 Transfer): Jack Sullivan, Jesse Stovall, Don O'Neal, Billy Moyer, Ricky Thornton Jr., Stacy Taylor, Dennis Erb, Jr., Tyler Erb, Robert Baker, Jon Mitchell, Jonathan Rowan

Simpson Performance Products Heat Race #3 Finish (10 Laps, Top 4 Transfer): Jimmy Owens, Gregg Satterlee, Earl Pearson, Jr., Shannon Babb, Jared Landers, Steve Francis, Brandon Wilson, BJ Robinson, Colton Flinner, Austin Rettig, Joseph Gorby

QA1 Heat Race #4 Finish (10 Laps, Top 4 Transfer): Josh Richards, Billy Moyer, Jr., Wendell Wallace, Garrett Alberson, Hunter Rasdon, Kyle Beard, Mason Oberkramer, Gavin Landers, Boom Briggs, David Payne, Timothy Culp

Penske Racing Shocks B-Main #1 Line Up (15 Laps, Top 3 Transfer):

DRIVER INSIDE OUTSIDE DRIVER
Hudson O'Neal 71 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr.
Zachary McMillan 14z 27T Stacy Taylor
Morgan Bagley 14m 28E Dennis Erb, Jr.
Terry Phillips 75P 91 Tyler Erb
Travis Ashley 997 4 Robert Baker
Logan Martin 36 5m Jon Mitchell
Austin Theiss 7d 56 Jonathan Rowan
Tanner Kellick 3K    

Fast Shafts B-Main #2 Line Up (15 Laps, Top 3 Transfer):

DRIVER INSIDE OUTSIDE DRIVER
Jared Landers 777 R5 Hunter Rasdon
Steve Francis 15 86 Kyle Beard
Brandon Wilson 0 93 Mason Oberkramer
BJ Robinson 1b 77 Gavin Landers
Colton Flinner 75 99B Boom Briggs
Austin Rettig 94 7P David Payne
Joseph Gorby 9 C8 Timothy Culp

Feature Line Up (98 Laps):

DRIVER INSIDE OUTSIDE DRIVER
Tim McCreadie 39 20 Jimmy Owens
Jack Sullivan 18X 1R Josh Richards
Darrell Lanigan 14 22 Gregg Satterlee
Jesse Stovall 0 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr.
Scott Bloomquist 0 1 Earl Pearson, Jr.
Don O'Neal 5 6m Wendell Wallace
Brandon Sheppard B5 18 Shannon Babb
Billy Moyer 21 F5 Garrett Alberson
B-Main #1 - 1st Place 17TH 18TH B-Main #2 - 1st Place
B-Main #1 - 2nd Place 19TH 20TH B-Main #2 - 2nd Place
B-Main #1 - 3rd Place 21ST 22ND B-Main #2 - 3rd Place
LOLMDS Provisional #1 23RD 24TH LOLMDS Provisional #2
COMP Series Provisional #1 25TH 26TH COMP Series Provisional #2
Street Stock
Heat 1
1 31X Whitney Nunally 2 23 Kevin Salter
3 K2 Stan Lewis 4 66 Kevin Grizzle
5 7H Jackson Herrington    

Heat 2

1 G1 Tony Anglin 2 26F Cole Farmer
3 99 Chuck Adams 4 121 Dayne Davis
5 11 J.D. Ballinger    

Feature

1 G1 Tony Anglin 2 26F Cole Farmer
3 31X Whitney Nunally 4 K2 Stan Lewis
5 88B Ben Waggoner 6 121 Dayne Davis
7 23 Kevin Salter 8 99 Chuck Adams
9 66 Kevin Grizzle 10 7H Jackson Herrington
11 11 J.D. Ballinger    

IMCA Mods

Heat 1

1 01A Drew Armstrong 2 3K Brian Ritchie
3 32N Mark Norris 4 17 Jason Salter
5 1 Chadd Avey    

Heat 2

1 UFO Wayne Brooks 2 32N Mark Norris
3 7X Mikey Bell 4 F1 Tyson Franks
5 42 Clark Evans    

Feature

1 01A Drew Armstrong 2 UFO Wayne Brooks
3 F1 Tyson Franks 4 32N Clay Norris
5 32N Mark Norris 6 10 Brandon Walsh
7 115 Brandon Smith 8 1 Chad Avey
9 7X Mikey Bell 10 3K Brian Ritchie
11 42 Clark Evans 12 10R Rick Engles
13 5 Jordan Turner 14 9 Brint Hartwick
15 68 Heath Grizzle 16 7W Jimmy Waugh

Hobby

Heat 1

1 24 Tyler Pulley 2 39 Riley Lewis
3 5 David Hagler 4 54 Dalton Strain
5 17M Stephen Morrow    

Feature

1 54 Dalton Strain 2 24 Tyler Pulley
3 17M Stephen Morrow 4 39 Riley Lewis
5 81 Toby Finster 6 5 David Hagler

FWD

Heat 1

1 1J Jesse Brooks 2 B6 Heath Brauscum
3 24 Quince Brooks 4 4 Ray Brooks
5 17M Mason Morrow    

Feature

1 1J Jesse Brooks 2 2 Mike Western
3 F15 Peyton Foster 4 B6 Heath Brauscum
5 17M Mason Morrow    

 
March 31st
Southern Outlaw Late Model results
Heat 1
1 4play- Eddie Hoyer- Plumervile, AR 2 17X- Roy Long- Stilwell, OK 
3 00- Clay Julian-Ozark, AR 4 14M- Mike Cochran- Dyess, AR
5 14C- Camden Perry-Lincoln,AR 6 21- Matt Cardenas- Jerusalem, AR
7 7W ?    

Heat 2

1 52- Hank Long-Stilwell, OK 2 XXX- Rick Hearnsberger- Arkadelphia, AR
3 5X- Randall Griffin-Leslie, AR 4 7- Johnny Wise- Perryville, AR
5 36Z- Zach Oliver- Coal Hill, AR 6 007-Scott Freeman

Feature

1 52- Hank Long-Stilwell, OK 2 00- Clay Julian-Ozark, AR
3 5X- Randall Griffin-Leslie, AR 4 14C- Camden Perry-Lincoln,AR
5 17X- Roy Long- Stilwell, OK 6 7- Johnny Wise- Perryville, AR
7 007- Scott Freeman- Hector, AR 8 21- Matt Cardenas- Jerusalem, AR
9 4play- Eddie Hoyer- Plumervile, AR 10 36Z- Zach Oliver- Coal Hill, AR
11 14M- Mike Cochran- Dyess, AR 12 XXX- Rick Hearnsberger- Arkadelphia, AR
13 DNS- Wesley Wise- Perryville, AR 14  
Hard charger- 007-Scott Freeman
 
Street Stock
 
Heat 1
1 23 Kevin Salter 2 4 Jared Hays
3 4 Aaron Carr 4 54 Brandon McCabe
5 14T Heath Teel    

Heat 2

1 88B Ben Waggoner 2 26F Cole Farmer
3 99 Chuck Addams 4 7H Jackson Herrington
5 11 Lucian Herrington    

Feature

1 4 Jared Hays 2 88B Ben Waggoner
3 99 Chuck Addams 4 23 Kevin Salter
5 26F Cole Farmer 6 14T Heath Teel
7 7H Jackson Herrington 8 54 Brandon McCabe
9 21 Dayne Davis 10 99 Becky Alford
11 11 J.D. Ballinger 12 11 Lucian Herrington
13 4 Aaron Carr 14  

IMCA Modifieds

Heat 1
1 28 Peyton Taylor 2 32N Mark Norris
3 11 Richie Tosh 4 UFO Wayne Brooks
5 3K Brian Ritchie    

Heat 2

1 10R Rick Engles 2 5 Jeff Taylor
3 01A Drew Armstrong 4 93N Clay Norris
5 23 Joe Payne    

Feature

1 32N Mark Norris 2 11 Ritchie Tosh
3 28 Peyton Taylor 4 10R Rick Engles
5 5 Jeff Taylor 6 01A Drew Armstrong
7 23N Clay Norris 8 UFO Wayne Brooks
9 1 Chadd Avery 10 3K Brian Ritchie
11 23 Joe Payne 12 21W Greg Waugh
13 7W Jimmy Waugh 14 8 Cameron Rack
15 4B Jake Brasfield 16 68 Heath Grizzle
17 5 Jordon Turner 18  

Hobby Stock

Heat 1
1 17M Stephen Morrow 2 5 David Hagler
3 W1 Cullen Weaver 4 54 Dalton Strain
5 5T Trevor Ford    

Feature

1 17M Stephen Morrow 2 5 David Hagler
3 54 Dalton Strain 4 W1 Cullen Weaver

FWD

Heat 1
1 1J Jessie Brooks 2 F15 Peyton Foster
3 17M Mason Morrow 4 24 Quincy Brooks

Feature

1 F15 Peyton Foster 2 1J Jessie Brooks
3 17M Mason Morrow 4 24 Quincy Brooks
5 4 Ray Brooks 6  

March 18 2017

Saturday Night Mods
Heat 1
1 9 Ken Schrader 2 9 Brint Hartwick
3 1X Kris Lloyd 4  

Heat 2

1 28 Peyton Taylor 2 49 Robby Arnold
3 10 R Rich Engles 4  

Heat 3

1 68 Heath Grizzle 2 5 Jeff Taylor
3 32N Clay Norris 4  

Feature

1 5 Jeff Taylor 2 28 Peyton Taylor
3 9 Ken Schrader 4 32N Mark Norris
5 UFO Wayne Brooks 6 23N Clay Norris
7 115 Brandon Smith 8 10R Rick Engles
9 9 Brint Hartwick 10 7X Mikey Bell
11 23 Joe Payne 12 71 Jessie Hoskins
13 68 Heath Grizzle 14 D97 Darryl Hays
15 97J Bennett Johnson 16 14 Travis Bragg
17 49 Robby Arnold 18 1 Chad Avey
19 1X Kris Lloyd    

Saturday Night Street Stock

Heat 1

1 9 Vincent 2 31X Whitney Nunally
3 3 Wyatt Hill 4  

Heat 2

1 N1 Dale Nelson 2 26F Cole Farmer
3 77 Hayden Chavers 4  

Heat 3

1 4 Jared Hays 2 4 Aaron Carr
3 99 Chucks Adams 4  

Heat 4

1 88B Ben Waggoner 2 99B Tim Brown
3 60 Robby Arnold 4  

Feature

1 99B Tim Brown 2 31X Whitney Nunally
3 26F Cole Farmer 4 60 Robby Arnold
5 N1 Dale Nelson 6 4 Jared Hays
7 3 Wyatt Hill 8 9 RJ Emison
9 121 Tony Anglin 10 94 Kenny Carroll
11 K2 Stan Lewis 12 KEG1 Jeremy Russell
13 54 Scooter Scruggs 14 77 Hayden Chavers
15 99W Edwin Wells 16 21 Dayne Davis
17 4 Aaron Carr 18 99 Chucks Adams
19 14G Corry Duman    

 

March 17 2017
Friday Night Mods
Heat 1
1 49 Robby Arnold 2 23N Clay Norris
3 115 Brandon Smith 4  

Heat 2

1 UFO Wayne Brooks 2 01A Drew Armstrong
3 68 Heath Grizzle 4  

Heat 3

1 5 Jeff Taylor 2 9 Brint Hartwick
3 49 Kayden Menasco 4  

Feature

1 5 Jeff Taylor 2 49 Robby Arnold
3 01A Drew Armstrong 4 UFO Wayne Brooks
5 23N Clay Norris 6 9 Ken Schrader
7 32N Mark Norris 8 Brint Hartwick
9 10R Rick Ingles 10 68 Heath Grizzle
11 115 Brandon Smith 12 7XMikey Bell
13 49 Kayden Menasco 14 1 Chadd Avey
15 71 Jessie Hoskins 16 23 Joe Payne
17 14 Travis Bragg 18 36 Johnny Virden
19 42 Clark Evans 20 5 Jordan Turner
21 D97 Daryl Hayes 22 1X Kris Lloyd
23 3 Jeremy Tharp 24 3 Richie Tosh

Friday Night Street Stocks

Heat 1

1 29W Edwin Wells 2 N4 Dale Nelson
3 99 Chuck Adams 4  

Heat 2

1 99B Tim Brown 2 14J Jason Crawley
3 23 Kevin Salter 4  

Heat 3

1 19S Kyle Slader 2 88B Ben Waggoner
3 26F Cole Farmer 4  

Heat 4

1 K2 Stan Lewis 2 4 Aaron Carr
3 31X Whitney Nunally 4  

Feature

1 99B Tim Brown 2 19S Kyle Slader
3 99W Edwin Wells 4 N1 Dale Nelson
5 26F Cole Farmer 6 60 Robby Arnold
7 23 Kevin Salter 8 4 Aaron Carr
9 K2 Stan Lewis 10 94 Kenny Carroll
11 88B Ben Waggoner 12 41 Dakota Frost
13 54 Brandon McCabe 14 99 Chuck Adams
15 14G Cory Dumas 16 31X Whitney Nunally
17 77 Hayden Chavers 18 121 Tony Anglin
19 KEG1 Jeremy Russell 20 12 Justin Jarrett
21 R23 Ryan Bailey 22 7H Jackson Herrington
23 14J Jason Crawley 24 60 Chuck Knight
 

Visit Counter

Hit Counter

Corporate Sponsors