Come See The Thunder In The Grove

      

Connect

2019 Season Results

Full Race for Hope Results

Ricky Thornton Jr. becomes the first repeat champion of the Race for Hope 71 at Batesville Motor Speedway!

 

By Mike Spieker

 

LOCUST GROVE, Ark. (September 28, 2019) – Picking up where he left off Thursday evening, Ricky Thornton Jr. of Adel, Iowa cruised to the IMCA.TV Race For Hope 71 title on Saturday night at Batesville Motor Speedway. 

 

Thornton Jr. started in the middle row of the three-wide, 30-car start and grabbed the lead on lap one over Beatrice, Nebraska’s Jordan Grabouski. 

 

“I knew we had to get a good start. Kyle (Strickler, last year’s event champion) beat me on the start last year and I think that’s what killed me. We got out front and just kind of rode around and saved our stuff,” said Thornton Jr. in victory lane. 

 

Thornton Jr. went relatively unchallenged through the first 40 laps until the mandatory fuel stop. Grabouski, Terry Phillips of Springfield, Mo., Tom Berry of Newburg, N.D., and Jason Hughes of Watts, Okla. rounded out the top five at the break. 

 

As the race resumed, Thornton Jr. jumped out to a comfortable lead once again. Meanwhile, Jordan Grabouski Racing teammates, Grabouski and Phillips, battled hard for the runner-up position. 

 

In the closing laps, Thornton Jr. was mired in lapped traffic, which allowed Phillips to close the gap. Phillips came within two car lengths of Thornton Jr. with three laps to go, but he wouldn’t be able to mount a serious charge on the driver of the No. 20RT. 

 

Thornton Jr. went on to lead all 71 trips around the high-banked three-eighths mile oval en route to becoming the first repeat champion of the IMCA.TV Race For Hope 71. 

 

“This track just fits my driving style,” continued Thornton Jr. “You’ve got to be up on the wheel, yet conservative at the same time. We aren’t really a big team so to win this $15,000 here really helps us for sure.” 

Phillips, Grabouski, 17th place starter Jake O’Neil of Tuscon, Ariz., and Tanner Black of Otis, Kan. rounded out the top five. 

 

With the win, Thornton Jr. extended his streak of podium finishes in the Race For Hope 71 championship main event to three and hasn’t finished worse than second. 

RESULTS:
A Feature
(71 Laps): 1. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, [2]; 2. 75-Terry Phillips, [6]; 3. 30G-Jordan Grabouski, [1]; 4. 0-Jake O'Neil, [17]; 5. 44T-Tanner Black, [14]; 6. 11X-Tom Berry Jr, [12]; 7. 12-Jason Hughes, [3]; 8. 5L-Cody Laney, [15]; 9. 62-Hunter Marriott, [24]; 10. 5T-Jeff Taylor, [9]; 11. 18Z-Zane DeVilbiss, [8]; 12. 35-David Stremme, [5]; 13. 77T-Tripp Gaylord, [4]; 14. 175-Ethan Dotson, [21]; 15. 01A-Drew Armstrong, [18]; 16. 7M-Peyton Taylor, [28]; 17. 02X-Jack Sullivan, [27]; 18. 8-Kyle Strickler, [16]; 19. 2A-Casey Arneson, [20]; 20. 3B-Eddie Belec, [13]; 21. G1X-Tony Anglin, [7]; 22. 7X-Mikey Bell, [19]; 23. (DNF) 6M-Wendell Wallace, [23]; 24. (DNF) 601-Curtis Cook, [11]; 25. (DNF) 32-D.J. Shannon, [29]; 26. (DNF) 83-Kellen Chadwick, [26]; 27. (DNF) 12J-Jason Ingalls, [10]; 28. (DNF) 31M-Travis Mosley, [25]; 29. (DNF) 96T-R.C. Whitwell, [30]; 30. (DNF) 2T-Tyler Stevens, [22]

B Feature (30 Laps): 1. 777-Jared Landers, [3]; 2. 9S-Ken Schrader, [1]; 3. 12T-Tyler Townsend, [2]; 4. 23-Brandon Smith, [4]; 5. 83Z-Zack Vanderbeek, [13]; 6. 11-Richie Tosh, [9]; 7. 90-Jason Beaulieu, [15]; 8. 17W-Ashton Wilkey, [5]; 9. 19XX-Brandon Spanjer, [11]; 10. 70-Jesse Dennis, [21]; 11. 23N-Clay Norris, [28]; 12. 02J-Rusty Jeffrey, [7]; 13. 44-Christy Barnett, [18]; 14. 117-Toby Herring, [8]; 15. 21C-Chad Clancy, [22]; 16. 8H-John Hansen, [25]; 17. 7D-Dennis Schoenfeld, [27]; 18. 19JR-Kody Johnson, [20]; 19. 21M-Tyler Madigan, [30]; 20. X2M-Carl Murphy, [12]; 21. C5-Chris Carter, [26]; 22. 8C-Chad Andersen, [16]; 23. 94-Chris Morris, [24]; 24. (DNF) 02-Kody Scholpp, [17]; 25. (DNF) 73W-Shawn Walsh, [10]; 26. (DNF) 9-Brint Hartwick, [29]; 27. (DNF) 37-Randy Foote, [14]; 28. (DNF) 10W-Brandon Walsh, [6]; 29. (DNF) 0H-Shane Harris, [19]; 30. (DNF) 29-Keith Hammett, [23]

C Feature (25 Laps): 1. 71-Jessie Hoskins, [2]; 2. UFO-Wayne Brooks, [4]; 3. 8W-Randy Weaver, [12]; 4. 26S-Steven Glenn, [18]; 5. 2SLY-Shane Kelley, [3]; 6. 82-Jacob Poel, [8]; 7. 85-Neal Flowers, [21]; 8. 68-Heath Grizzle, [13]; 9. 33-Jeff Mathews, [7]; 10. 38-Craig Garner, [32]; 11. 36-Mark Norris, [23]; 12. 3T-John Taylor, [9]; 13. 511-Tanner Barnhart, [28]; 14. 1XH-David Hess, [29]; 15. 141-Justin Galbreath, [25]; 16. 16-Joey Burch, [19]; 17. 66-Jerry Harris, [27]; 18. (DNF) 427-Miles Keeney, [26]; 19. (DNF) 76-Brad Smith, [22]; 20. (DNF) 11B-Donnie Barnhart, [24]; 21. (DNF) 25B-Chad Mallet, [17]; 22. (DNF) 33M-Madison Holloway, [5]; 23. (DNF) 21W-John Waugh, [16]; 24. (DNF) 17T-Jeremy Tharp, [30]; 25. (DNF) 7S-Troy Schaberg, [14]; 26. (DNF) 48-Alan Brown, [15]; 27. (DNF) 423-Will Poston, [20]; 28. (DNF) 6-Ryan McDermott, [11]; 29. (DNF) 21-Ryan Moore, [33]; 30. (DNF) 73-Joey Gee, [1]; 31. (DNF) 17-Cody Tidwell, [34]; (DNS) 41-Rob Hughes, ; (DNS) 915-Chris Elliott, ; (DNS) 1X-Kris Lloyd,


Grabouski Wins Make-up Qualifier, Earns Pole for Race For Hope Main Event

By Mike Spieker

 

LOCUST GROVE, Ark. (September 28, 2019) – For the third consecutive year, Jordan Grabouski of Beatrice, Neb. won the final qualifying program at the IMCA.TV Race For Hope 71. This time, it earned him the pole position for Saturday night’s 71-lap, $15,000-to-win main event. 

 

Racing action began early Saturday afternoon to make-up Wednesday night’s postponed rainout. Thirty drivers raced for 30 laps around Batesville Motor Speedway with 10 drivers earning the final qualifying spots. 

 

Front row starters Tony Anglin of Walnut Ridge, Ark. and Tripp Gaylord of Lakewood, Col. battled for the lead early with Grabouski in tow in third. 

 

After a quick caution on the opening lap, a light rain shower passed over the speedway causing a brief delay to get the track worked in. Gaylord distanced himself by five car lengths seven laps in as Grabouski worked the rear bumper of Anglin. 

 

On lap eight, a 10-car pileup ensued in turn one. A car slowed on the low side of the speedway and forced a bottleneck. Cars piled into each other, blocking the entire corner. Getting the worst of it was Carl Murphy, who climbed the wall and came to rest with his front end straight up in the air. 

 

With 14 to go, Gaylord found himself mired in heavy lapped traffic. Considerable contact was made between Gaylord and a lapped car, which nearly spun Gaylord around. Gaylord was able to save his car from spinning, but it allowed Grabouski to sneak by to take the lead. 

 

Gaylord remained within striking distance until the checkers, but Grabouski held on to claim his third qualifying feature win at the IMCA.TV Race For Hope 71. 

 

“The lapped cars were tough. They are racing for all they’ve got and it took a lot to just be patient and go for it,” said Grabouski in victory lane. “Seventy-one laps will be a long time tonight. I think we’ve got a good car and hopefully, we make the right adjustments.”

 

Anglin, Jason Ingalls of Longview, Tex. and Eddie Belec of Arvada, Col. rounded out the top five. 

RESULTS:

A Feature (30 Laps): 1. 30G-Jordan Grabouski, [3]; 2. 77T-Tripp Gaylord, [2]; 3. G1X-Tony Anglin, [1]; 4. 12J-Jason Ingalls, [9]; 5. 3B-Eddie Belec, [7]; 6. 8-Kyle Strickler, [8]; 7. 7X-Mikey Bell, [6]; 8. 2T-Tyler Stevens, [16]; 9. 31M-Travis Mosley, [4]; 10. 7M-Peyton Taylor, [18]; 11. 9S-Ken Schrader, [19]; 12. 19XX-Brandon Spanjer, [10]; 13. 12T-Tyler Townsend, [5]; 14. 777-Jared Landers, [28]; 15. 71-Jessie Hoskins, [11]; 16. 10W-Brandon Walsh, [25]; 17. 29-Keith Hammett, [20]; 18. 02J-Rusty Jeffrey, [27]; 19. 17W-Ashton Wilkey, [12]; 20. 37-Randy Foote, [14]; 21. 21C-Chad Clancy, [21]; 22. 23-Brandon Smith, [13]; 23. (DNF) 915-Chris Elliott, [17]; 24. (DNF) 16-Joey Burch, [22]; 25. (DNF) 41-Rob Hughes, [24]; 26. (DNF) 8H-John Hansen, [29]; 27. (DNF) X2M-Carl Murphy, [26]; 28. (DNF) 73W-Shawn Walsh, [30]; 29. (DNF) 48-Alan Brown, [23]; 30. (DNF) 82-Jacob Poel, [15]

B Feature (15 Laps): 1. 0H-Shane Harris, [2]; 2. 02-Kody Scholpp, [4]; 3. 19JR-Kody Johnson, [1]; 4. 11-Richie Tosh, [6]; 5. 70-Jesse Dennis, [5]; 6. 9-Brint Hartwick, [9]; 7. 23N-Clay Norris, [11]; 8. 83Z-Zack Vanderbeek, [3]; 9. 36-Mark Norris, [13]; 10. 94-Chris Morris, [18]; 11. 3T-John Taylor, [7]; 12. 7S-Troy Schaberg, [10]; 13. 90-Jason Beaulieu, [20]; 14. 21M-Tyler Madigan, [24]; 15. 33-Jeff Mathews, [12]; 16. UFO-Wayne Brooks, [16]; 17. 1X-Kris Lloyd, [14]; 18. 423-Will Poston, [23]; 19. 68-Heath Grizzle, [21]; 20. 7D-Dennis Schoenfeld, [19]; 21. 21W-John Waugh, [8]; 22. 85-Neal Flowers, [22]; 23. 8W-Randy Weaver, [28]; 24. 11B-Donnie Barnhart, [25]; 25. 1XH-David Hess, [30]; 26. 8C-Chad Andersen, [17]; 27. C5-Chris Carter, [27]; 28. 427-Miles Keeney, [29]; 29. 511-Tanner Barnhart, [26]; (DNS) 17T-Jeremy Tharp,

C Feature (15 Laps): 1. 117-Toby Herring, [4]; 2. 44-Christy Barnett, [6]; 3. 6-Ryan McDermott, [1]; 4. 2SLY-Shane Kelley, [5]; 5. 73-Joey Gee, [9]; 6. 76-Brad Smith, [2]; 7. 141-Justin Galbreath, [13]; 8. 38-Craig Garner, [7]; 9. 33M-Madison Holloway, [10]; 10. 25B-Chad Mallet, [8]; 11. 66-Jerry Harris, [11]; 12. (DNF) 26S-Steven Glenn, [12]; 13. (DNF) 21-Ryan Moore, [3]

C Feature (25 Laps): 1. 71-Jessie Hoskins, [2]; 2. UFO-Wayne Brooks, [4]; 3. 8W-Randy Weaver, [12];

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 37-Randy Foote, [2]; 2. 10W-Brandon Walsh, [3]; 3. 19JR-Kody Johnson, [1]; 4. UFO-Wayne Brooks, [5]; 5. 6-Ryan McDermott, [4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 3B-Eddie Belec, [1]; 2. 16-Joey Burch, [4]; 3. 0H-Shane Harris, [3]; 4. 8C-Chad Andersen, [5]; 5. 76-Brad Smith, [2]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 77T-Tripp Gaylord, [2]; 2. 2T-Tyler Stevens, [5]; 3. 83Z-Zack Vanderbeek, [3]; 4. 94-Chris Morris, [1]; (DNS) 21-Ryan Moore,

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 19XX-Brandon Spanjer, [1]; 2. 915-Chris Elliott, [3]; 3. 02-Kody Scholpp, [4]; 4. 7D-Dennis Schoenfeld, [2]; 5. 117-Toby Herring, [5]

Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 82-Jacob Poel, [1]; 2. X2M-Carl Murphy, [2]; 3. 70-Jesse Dennis, [5]; 4. 90-Jason Beaulieu, [4]; 5. 2SLY-Shane Kelley, [3]

Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 8-Kyle Strickler, [2]; 2. 7M-Peyton Taylor, [5]; 3. 11-Richie Tosh, [4]; 4. 68-Heath Grizzle, [1]; 5. 44-Christy Barnett, [3]

Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 7X-Mikey Bell, [4]; 2. 48-Alan Brown, [2]; 3. 3T-John Taylor, [3]; 4. 85-Neal Flowers, [5]; 5. 38-Craig Garner, [1]

Heat 8 (8 Laps): 1. 12J-Jason Ingalls, [2]; 2. 41-Rob Hughes, [5]; 3. 21W-John Waugh, [1]; 4. 423-Will Poston, [3]; 5. (DNF) 25B-Chad Mallet, [4]

Heat 9 (8 Laps): 1. 30G-Jordan Grabouski, [2]; 2. 9S-Ken Schrader, [3]; 3. 9-Brint Hartwick, [1]; 4. 21M-Tyler Madigan, [4]; 5. 73-Joey Gee, [5]

Heat 10 (8 Laps): 1. 17W-Ashton Wilkey, [2]; 2. 29-Keith Hammett, [4]; 3. 7S-Troy Schaberg, [3]; 4. 11B-Donnie Barnhart, [5]; 5. 33M-Madison Holloway, [1]

Heat 11 (8 Laps): 1. 31M-Travis Mosley, [1]; 2. 73W-Shawn Walsh, [3]; 3. 23N-Clay Norris, [4]; 4. 511-Tanner Barnhart, [5]; 5. 66-Jerry Harris, [2]

Heat 12 (8 Laps): 1. 71-Jessie Hoskins, [5]; 2. 21C-Chad Clancy, [1]; 3. 33-Jeff Mathews, [2]; 4. C5-Chris Carter, [4]; 5. (DNF) 26S-Steven Glenn, [3]

Heat 13 (8 Laps): 1. G1X-Tony Anglin, [1]; 2. 02J-Rusty Jeffrey, [4]; 3. 36-Mark Norris, [5]; 4. 8W-Randy Weaver, [3]; 5. 141-Justin Galbreath, [2]

Heat 14 (8 Laps): 1. 23-Brandon Smith, [2]; 2. 8H-John Hansen, [4]; 3. 1X-Kris Lloyd, [3]; 4. 427-Miles Keeney, [1]

Heat 15 (8 Laps): 1. 12T-Tyler Townsend, [2]; 2. 777-Jared Landers, [3]; 3. 17T-Jeremy Tharp, [1]; 4. 1XH-David Hess, [4]


 

Hughes picks up convincing win in Friday’s Race For Hope 71 qualifier

 

By Mike Spieker

LOCUST GROVE, Ark. (September 27, 2019) – Eighty-four IMCA Modifieds were checked in at Batesville Motor Speedway on Friday for another qualifying night for the third annual IMCA.TV Race For Hope 71. By night’s end, 10 drivers added their names to the list of qualifiers for Saturday night’s 71-lap, $15,000-to-win championship main event. 

Watts, Okla. driver Jason Hughes proved he was the class of the field during the 30-lap qualifying feature. Hughes charged from the 14th starting position to claim the win over Terry Phillips of Springfield, Mo. and Cave City, Ark. driver Jeff Taylor. 


“Man, we had a really good car. I just got down on the bottom and tried to hit the smoother lines,” said Hughes after the race. “We’ll probably have to make a few more adjustments for Saturday night. We’ve got to keep the tires under the car for 71 laps. That’ll be a big part of it.”

Jeff Taylor took a commanding lead from the onset from the third starting position. Taylor had a full straightaway lead at the halfway point. Hughes moved into the runner-up spot on lap 13 and set his sights on Taylor for the lead. 

Heavy lapped traffic ahead of Taylor allowed Hughes to close in quickly. Wasting little time, Hughes dove to the inside of Taylor to take the point with nine laps remaining. Once out front, Hughes checked out from the rest of the field and scored the win.

Phillips snuck by Taylor in the waning laps to come home second. Tom Berry Jr. of Newburg, N.D. came from 11th to finish fourth. Cody Laney of Torrance, Calif. rounded out the top five. 

Jordan Grabouski picked up the B-main win. John Hansen was the C-main winner. 

he third and final qualifying program for the IMCA.TV Race For Hope 71 will be Saturday afternoon at 1:00pm. It is a make-up program from Wednesday night’s postponement. 

The Race For Hope 71 wraps up with the championship event on Saturday night with action beginning at 7:30pm. 

 RESULTS:

A Feature (30 Laps): 1. 12-Jason Hughes, [14]; 2. 75-Terry Phillips, [8]; 3. 5T-Jeff Taylor, [3]; 4. 11X-Tom Berry Jr, [11]; 5. 5L-Cody Laney, [10]; 6. 01A-Drew Armstrong, [19]; 7. 175-Ethan Dotson, [21]; 8. 62-Hunter Marriott, [16]; 9. 02X-Jack Sullivan, [4]; 10. 96T-R.C. Whitwell, [20]; 11. 9S-Ken Schrader, [5]; 12. 7M-Peyton Taylor, [15]; 13. 73W-Shawn Walsh, [24]; 14. 77T-Tripp Gaylord, [17]; 15. 83Z-Zack Vanderbeek, [12]; 16. 11-Richie Tosh, [9]; 17. 8-Kyle Strickler, [7]; 18. 17W-Ashton Wilkey, [13]; 19. 12J-Jason Ingalls, [25]; 20. 71-Jessie Hoskins, [1]; 21. X2M-Carl Murphy, [29]; 22. 3B-Eddie Belec, [27]; 23. 31M-Travis Mosley, [18]; 24. 68-Heath Grizzle, [22]; 25. 82-Jacob Poel, [28]; 26. 94-Chris Morris, [26]; 27. 8W-Randy Weaver, [30]; 28. (DNF) 2T-Tyler Stevens, [6]; 29. (DNF) 11B-Donnie Barnhart, [23]; 30. (DNF) 70-Jesse Dennis, [2]

B Feature (15 Laps): 1. 30G-Jordan Grabouski, [1]; 2. 7X-Mikey Bell, [4]; 3. 90-Jason Beaulieu, [11]; 4. 117-Toby Herring, [3]; 5. 8C-Chad Andersen, [7]; 6. 23-Brandon Smith, [15]; 7. 02J-Rusty Jeffrey, [5]; 8. 12T-Tyler Townsend, [14]; 9. UFO-Wayne Brooks, [9]; 10. C5-Chris Carter, [8]; 11. 44-Christy Barnett, [16]; 12. 02-Kody Scholpp, [30]; 13. 777-Jared Landers, [26]; 14. 21C-Chad Clancy, [12]; 15. 9-Brint Hartwick, [18]; 16. 23N-Clay Norris, [21]; 17. 85-Neal Flowers, [17]; 18. 37-Randy Foote, [22]; 19. 16-Joey Burch, [27]; 20. 19XX-Brandon Spanjer, [23]; 21. 73-Joey Gee, [24]; 22. G1X-Tony Anglin, [29]; 23. 19JR-Kody Johnson, [20]; 24. 41-Rob Hughes, [2]; 25. 3T-John Taylor, [13]; 26. 7S-Troy Schaberg, [19]; 27. 26S-Steven Glenn, [10]; 28. 66-Jerry Harris, [28]; 29. (DNF) 25B-Chad Mallet, [6]; 30. (DNF) 21W-John Waugh, [25]

C Feature (15 Laps): 1. 8H-John Hansen, [1]; 2. 10W-Brandon Walsh, [5]; 3. 0H-Shane Harris, [7]; 4. 36-Mark Norris, [14]; 5. 7D-Dennis Schoenfeld, [23]; 6. 33M-Madison Holloway, [9]; 7. 2SLY-Shane Kelley, [6]; 8. 48-Alan Brown, [22]; 9. 6-Ryan McDermott, [21]; 10. 423-Will Poston, [12]; 11. 427-Miles Keeney, [3]; 12. 511-Tanner Barnhart, [4]; 13. 38-Craig Garner, [18]; 14. 1XH-David Hess, [8]; 15. 76-Brad Smith, [15]; 16. 141-Justin Galbreath, [2]; 17. (DNF) 21-Ryan Moore, [13]; 18. (DNF) 915-Chris Elliott, [11]; 19. (DNF) 1X-Kris Lloyd, [19]; 20. (DNF) 21M-Tyler Madigan, [24]; 21. (DNF) 17T-Jeremy Tharp, [16]; 22. (DNF) 33-Jeff Mathews, [10]; 23. (DNF) 29-Keith Hammett, [17]; (DNS) 17-Cody Tidwell,

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 5L-Cody Laney, [1]; 2. 01A-Drew Armstrong, [2]; 3. 30G-Jordan Grabouski, [5]; 4. 44-Christy Barnett, [4]; 5. 8H-John Hansen, [6]; 6. 17T-Jeremy Tharp, [3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 83Z-Zack Vanderbeek, [2]; 2. 73W-Shawn Walsh, [4]; 3. 41-Rob Hughes, [1]; 4. 85-Neal Flowers, [6]; 5. (DNF) 141-Justin Galbreath, [3]; 6. (DNF) 29-Keith Hammett, [5]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 71-Jessie Hoskins, [1]; 2. 62-Hunter Marriott, [6]; 3. 117-Toby Herring, [4]; 4. 9-Brint Hartwick, [2]; 5. 427-Miles Keeney, [5]; (DNS) 38-Craig Garner,

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 5T-Jeff Taylor, [2]; 2. 96T-R.C. Whitwell, [1]; 3. 7X-Mikey Bell, [6]; 4. 7S-Troy Schaberg, [5]; 5. 511-Tanner Barnhart, [3]; (DQ) 1X-Kris Lloyd, [4]

Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 70-Jesse Dennis, [2]; 2. 175-Ethan Dotson, [5]; 3. 02J-Rusty Jeffrey, [1]; 4. 19JR-Kody Johnson, [4]; 5. 10W-Brandon Walsh, [6]; (DNS) 17-Cody Tidwell,

Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 2T-Tyler Stevens, [1]; 2. 68-Heath Grizzle, [3]; 3. 25B-Chad Mallet, [5]; 4. 23N-Clay Norris, [2]; 5. 2SLY-Shane Kelley, [4]; 6. 6-Ryan McDermott, [6]

Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 17W-Ashton Wilkey, [1]; 2. 77T-Tripp Gaylord, [6]; 3. 8C-Chad Andersen, [4]; 4. 37-Randy Foote, [3]; 5. 0H-Shane Harris, [5]; 6. 48-Alan Brown, [2]

Heat 8 (8 Laps): 1. 9S-Ken Schrader, [3]; 2. 11B-Donnie Barnhart, [4]; 3. C5-Chris Carter, [2]; 4. 19XX-Brandon Spanjer, [5]; 5. 1XH-David Hess, [1]; 6. (DNF) 7D-Dennis Schoenfeld, [6]

Heat 9 (8 Laps): 1. 8-Kyle Strickler, [4]; 2. 8W-Randy Weaver, [1]; 3. UFO-Wayne Brooks, [2]; 4. 73-Joey Gee, [3]; 5. (DNF) 33M-Madison Holloway, [6]; 6. (DNF) 21M-Tyler Madigan, [5]

Heat 10 (8 Laps): 1. 11X-Tom Berry Jr, [5]; 2. 94-Chris Morris, [2]; 3. 26S-Steven Glenn, [1]; 4. 21W-John Waugh, [4]; 5. 33-Jeff Mathews, [3]

Heat 11 (8 Laps): 1. 11-Richie Tosh, [1]; 2. 31M-Travis Mosley, [2]; 3. 90-Jason Beaulieu, [5]; 4. 777-Jared Landers, [4]; 5. 915-Chris Elliott, [3]

Heat 12 (8 Laps): 1. 75-Terry Phillips, [4]; 2. X2M-Carl Murphy, [2]; 3. 21C-Chad Clancy, [5]; 4. 16-Joey Burch, [3]; 5. 423-Will Poston, [1]

Heat 13 (8 Laps): 1. 12-Jason Hughes, [5]; 2. 82-Jacob Poel, [3]; 3. 3T-John Taylor, [2]; 4. 66-Jerry Harris, [4]; 5. (DNF) 21-Ryan Moore, [1]

Heat 14 (8 Laps): 1. 7M-Peyton Taylor, [2]; 2. 12J-Jason Ingalls, [1]; 3. 12T-Tyler Townsend, [5]; 4. G1X-Tony Anglin, [4]; 5. 36-Mark Norris, [3]

Heat 15 (8 Laps): 1. 02X-Jack Sullivan, [1]; 2. 3B-Eddie Belec, [2]; 3. 23-Brandon Smith, [3]; 4. 02-Kody Scholpp, [5]; 5. 76-Brad Smith, [4]

 


 

Thornton Jr. Dominates Opening Night of Race For Hope 71 at Batesville Motor Speedway

 

By Mike Spieker

 

LOCUST GROVE, Ark. (September 26, 2019) – After having the first two scheduled nights postponed due to rain, the third annual IMCA.TV Race For Hope 71 got underway Thursday night at Batesville Motor Speedway. Ninety-five of the best IMCA Modified drivers from across the country were checked in for action at the high-banked three-eighths mile oval. 

 

Inaugural Race For Hope 71 champion, Ricky Thornton Jr. of Adel, Iowa., by way of Chandler, Ariz., cruised to the 30-lap qualifying A-main feature win. Thornton Jr. started on the inside of row two and quickly moved by front row starters D.J. Shannon of Merced, Calif. and Curtis Cook of Conway, Ark. 

 

Once out front, Thornton Jr. distanced himself from the rest of the field. 

 

“The car was really good. We were able to get into the lead on the first or second lap, then I just kind of rolled around the bottom,” said Thornton Jr. after the race. “I looked at the track right before our feature and decided to make a few changes. I think that really helped us a bunch. We should be sitting on the front row for Saturday night, which I think will help us a lot.”

 

Thornton Jr. will indeed line up in the middle lane of the front row of Saturday’s 30-car, three-wide championship main event. 

 

Perhaps the best battle on the track midway through the feature was the fight for second between David Stremme of Mooresville, N.C. and Zane DeVilbiss of Farmington, N.M. Stremme, the 2003 NASCAR Busch Series rookie of the year, and DeVilbiss, a two-time IMCA Modified national champion, raced hard for the runner-up spot for several consecutive laps. Both drivers fought for the bottom groove around the fast and tacky racing surface, but ninth-place starter, Stremme, was able to hold off DeVilbiss, who was charging his way forward from 13th. 

 

Cook and Tanner Black of Otis, Kan. rounded out the top five at the checkers. 

 

Hunter Marriott of Brookfield, Mo. won the B-main. Local favorite, Jeff Taylor of Cave City, Ark., drove from 15th to finish second. 

 

Rusty Jeffrey of Batesville picked up the C-main win. 

 

The IMCA.TV Race For Hope 71 continues Friday night at Batesville Motor Speedway with racing starting at 7:30pm. Wednesday’s qualifying program, which was postponed due to rain, will be made up on Saturday afternoon at 1:00pm. On Saturday at 7:30pm, the championship event kicks off, featuring the 71-lap, $15,000 to win main event. 

RESULTS:

A Feature (30 Laps): 1. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, [3]; 2. 35-David Stremme, [9]; 3. 18Z-Zane DeVilbiss, [13]; 4. 601-Curtis Cook, [2]; 5. 44T-Tanner Black, [4]; 6. 0-Jake O'Neil, [10]; 7. 2A-Casey Arneson, [23]; 8. 6M-Wendell Wallace, [26]; 9. 83-Kellen Chadwick, [11]; 10. 32-D.J. Shannon, [1]; 11. 01A-Drew Armstrong, [27]; 12. 777-Jared Landers, [6]; 13. 75-Terry Phillips, [25]; 14. 23-Brandon Smith, [8]; 15. 12T-Tyler Townsend, [29]; 16. 37-Randy Foote, [14]; 17. 5L-Cody Laney, [28]; 18. 21M-Tyler Madigan, [16]; 19. 77T-Tripp Gaylord, [17]; 20. 8C-Chad Andersen, [30]; 21. 19XX-Brandon Spanjer, [18]; 22. 117-Toby Herring, [24]; 23. (DNF) C5-Chris Carter, [21]; 24. (DNF) 7M-Peyton Taylor, [20]; 25. (DNF) 12-Jason Hughes, [12]; 26. (DNF) 2T-Tyler Stevens, [7]; 27. (DNF) 30G-Jordan Grabouski, [22]; 28. (DNF) 9S-Ken Schrader, [15]; 29. (DNF) 11-Richie Tosh, [19]; 30. (DNF) 8-Kyle Strickler, [5]

B Feature (15 Laps): 1. 62-Hunter Marriott, [2]; 2. 5T-Jeff Taylor, [15]; 3. X2M-Carl Murphy, [1]; 4. 175-Ethan Dotson, [23]; 5. 02X-Jack Sullivan, [3]; 6. 17W-Ashton Wilkey, [7]; 7. 10W-Brandon Walsh, [6]; 8. 31M-Travis Mosley, [9]; 9. 7D-Dennis Schoenfeld, [5]; 10. 3B-Eddie Belec, [14]; 11. 94-Chris Morris, [16]; 12. 21C-Chad Clancy, [29]; 13. 90-Jason Beaulieu, [20]; 14. 73-Joey Gee, [11]; 15. 8H-John Hansen, [30]; 16. 23N-Clay Norris, [18]; 17. 41-Rob Hughes, [8]; 18. 7X-Mikey Bell, [19]; 19. 12J-Jason Ingalls, [24]; 20. 85-Neal Flowers, [26]; 21. 21W-John Waugh, [22]; 22. (DNF) 70-Jesse Dennis, [4]; 23. (DNF) 8W-Randy Weaver, [12]; 24. (DNF) 915-Chris Elliott, [13]; 25. (DNF) 17T-Jeremy Tharp, [21]; 26. (DNF) 02-Kody Scholpp, [17]; 27. (DNF) 83Z-Zack Vanderbeek, [27]; (DNS) UFO-Wayne Brooks, ; (DNS) 11B-Donnie Barnhart, ; (DNS) G1X-Tony Anglin,

C Feature (15 Laps): 1. 02J-Rusty Jeffrey, [10]; 2. 73W-Shawn Walsh, [22]; 3. 29-Keith Hammett, [21]; 4. 44-Christy Barnett, [20]; 5. 1X-Kris Lloyd, [16]; 6. 33-Jeff Mathews, [1]; 7. 96T-R.C. Whitwell, [31]; 8. 19JR-Kody Johnson, [15]; 9. 26S-Steven Glenn, [23]; 10. 423-Will Poston, [24]; 11. 33M-Madison Holloway, [9]; 12. 25B-Chad Mallet, [5]; 13. 48-Alan Brown, [17]; 14. (DNF) 511-Tanner Barnhart, [29]; 15. (DNF) 21-Ryan Moore, [7]; 16. (DNF) 68-Heath Grizzle, [25]; 17. (DNF) 16-Joey Burch, [33]; 18. (DNF) 1XH-David Hess, [19]; 19. (DNF) 141-Justin Galbreath, [34]; 20. (DNF) 2SLY-Shane Kelley, [30]; 21. (DNF) 82-Jacob Poel, [2]; 22. (DNF) 38-Craig Garner, [6]; 23. (DNF) 9-Brint Hartwick, [8]; 24. (DNF) 2-Chance Allen, [11]; 25. (DNF) 01K-Keith Lawson, [3]; 26. (DNF) 30-James Newton, [4]; 27. (DNF) 3T-John Taylor, [13]; 28. (DNF) 17-Cody Tidwell, [14]; 29. (DNF) 76-Brad Smith, [18]; 30. (DNF) 66-Jerry Harris, [26]; 31. (DNF) 427-Miles Keeney, [27]; (DNS) 11X-Tom Berry Jr, ; (DNS) 0H-Shane Harris, ; (DNS) 6-Ryan McDermott, ; (DNS) 7S-Troy Schaberg,

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 23-Brandon Smith, [3]; 2. 21M-Tyler Madigan, [1]; 3. X2M-Carl Murphy, [6]; 4. 94-Chris Morris, [4]; 5. 33-Jeff Mathews, [5]; 6. 1X-Kris Lloyd, [7]; 7. 96T-R.C. Whitwell, [2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 9S-Ken Schrader, [2]; 2. 8C-Chad Andersen, [3]; 3. 62-Hunter Marriott, [6]; 4. 02-Kody Scholpp, [7]; 5. 82-Jacob Poel, [4]; 6. 48-Alan Brown, [5]; 7. 6-Ryan McDermott, [1]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 601-Curtis Cook, [1]; 2. 117-Toby Herring, [4]; 3. 02X-Jack Sullivan, [5]; 4. 23N-Clay Norris, [2]; 5. 01K-Keith Lawson, [6]; 6. (DNF) 76-Brad Smith, [7]; 7. (DNF) 16-Joey Burch, [3]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, [2]; 2. 2A-Casey Arneson, [3]; 3. 70-Jesse Dennis, [6]; 4. 7X-Mikey Bell, [5]; 5. 30-James Newton, [7]; 6. (DNF) 1XH-David Hess, [1]; 7. (DNF) 141-Justin Galbreath, [4]

Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 2T-Tyler Stevens, [3]; 2. 30G-Jordan Grabouski, [6]; 3. 7D-Dennis Schoenfeld, [2]; 4. 90-Jason Beaulieu, [5]; 5. 25B-Chad Mallet, [4]; 6. 44-Christy Barnett, [7]; 7. 7S-Troy Schaberg, [1]

Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 35-David Stremme, [6]; 2. 5L-Cody Laney, [5]; 3. 10W-Brandon Walsh, [2]; 4. 17T-Jeremy Tharp, [1]; 5. 38-Craig Garner, [4]; 6. (DNF) 29-Keith Hammett, [3]

Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 18Z-Zane DeVilbiss, [1]; 2. 6M-Wendell Wallace, [3]; 3. 17W-Ashton Wilkey, [4]; 4. 21W-John Waugh, [2]; 5. (DNF) 21-Ryan Moore, [5]; 6. (DNF) 73W-Shawn Walsh, [6]

Heat 8 (8 Laps): 1. 37-Randy Foote, [2]; 2. 12T-Tyler Townsend, [1]; 3. 41-Rob Hughes, [3]; 4. 175-Ethan Dotson, [6]; 5. 9-Brint Hartwick, [5]; 6. 26S-Steven Glenn, [4]

Heat 9 (8 Laps): 1. 777-Jared Landers, [2]; 2. 19XX-Brandon Spanjer, [1]; 3. 31M-Travis Mosley, [5]; 4. 12J-Jason Ingalls, [3]; 5. 33M-Madison Holloway, [6]; 6. (DNF) 423-Will Poston, [4]

Heat 10 (8 Laps): 1. 8-Kyle Strickler, [3]; 2. 01A-Drew Armstrong, [2]; 3. UFO-Wayne Brooks, [1]; 4. 11B-Donnie Barnhart, [6]; 5. 02J-Rusty Jeffrey, [4]; 6. 68-Heath Grizzle, [5]

Heat 11 (8 Laps): 1. 83-Kellen Chadwick, [2]; 2. 75-Terry Phillips, [5]; 3. 73-Joey Gee, [3]; 4. 85-Neal Flowers, [4]; 5. 2-Chance Allen, [1]; 6. (DNF) 66-Jerry Harris, [6]

Heat 12 (8 Laps): 1. 0-Jake O'Neil, [1]; 2. C5-Chris Carter, [3]; 3. 8W-Randy Weaver, [4]; 4. 83Z-Zack Vanderbeek, [6]; 5. 11X-Tom Berry Jr, [2]; 6. (DNF) 427-Miles Keeney, [5]

Heat 13 (8 Laps): 1. 12-Jason Hughes, [3]; 2. 7M-Peyton Taylor, [4]; 3. 915-Chris Elliott, [5]; 4. G1X-Tony Anglin, [1]; 5. 3T-John Taylor, [6]; 6. (DNF) 0H-Shane Harris, [2]

Heat 14 (8 Laps): 1. 32-D.J. Shannon, [2]; 2. 77T-Tripp Gaylord, [3]; 3. 3B-Eddie Belec, [4]; 4. 21C-Chad Clancy, [6]; 5. 17-Cody Tidwell, [5]; 6. 511-Tanner Barnhart, [1]

Heat 15 (8 Laps): 1. 44T-Tanner Black, [2]; 2. 11-Richie Tosh, [3]; 3. 5T-Jeff Taylor, [6]; 4. 8H-John Hansen, [5]; 5. 19JR-Kody Johnson, [4]; 6. 2SLY-Shane Kelley, [1]


Schoenfeld Headers Mid-America Street Stock Championship Feature Results

FINISH

START

CAR #

DRIVER NAME

1

2

01

Peyton Taylor

2

1

11X

Ritchie Tosh

3

12

23

Kevin Salter

4

5

60

Chuck Knight

5

3

UFO

Wayne Brooks

6

14

9X

Carl Murphy

7

9

525

Heath Philpot
8 8 N1 Dale Nelson
9 4 G1 Tony Anglin
10 13 45 Aaron Poe
11 10 31X Whitney Nunally
12 23 26M Donnie Miller
13 17 3 Brian Ritchie
14 11 35 Johnny Coats
15 7 L7 Ray Phipps
16 16 5 Austin Vincent
17 15 38 Jessie Shearin
18 22 04 Cody Frazon
19 20 K2 Stan Lewis
20 25 43 Scooter Scruggs
21 19 9 Carmon Vincent
22 27 K13 Robin Boyd
23 26 4 Kyle Slader
24 24 32 Barry Daniels
25 6 88B Ben Waggoner
26 18 1X Kris Lloyd
27 21 43N Tommy New

IMCA Modified Feature

FINISH

START

CAR #

DRIVER NAME

1

2

23

Brandon Smith

2

7

6

Wendell Wallace

3

8

73W

Shawn Walsh

4

1

21W

John Walsh

5

5

17W

Ashton Wilkey

6

6

10W

Brandon Walsh

7

10

0H

Shane Harris
8 4 1XH David Hess
9 9 33M Madison Holloway
10 3 11X Ritchie Tosh
11 11 99R Justin Roberts
12 DNS 17T Jeremy Tharp

Schoenfeld Headers  Mid-America Street Stock Championship
Friday Night Heat Race Results

Heat 1

FINISH

START

CAR #

DRIVER NAME

1

5

G1

Tony Anglin

2

6

17

Ray Phipps

3

2

45

Aaron Poe

4

4

9

Carmon Vincent

5

1

26M

Donnie Miller

6

3

43

Scooter Scruggs

Heat 2

FINISH

START

CAR #

DRIVER NAME

1

1

88B

Ben Waggoner

2

5

N1

Dale Nelson

3

4

9X

Carl Murphy

4

2

K2

Stan Lewis

5

3

32

Barry Daniels

6

6

7P

Joe Payne

Heat 3

FINISH

START

CAR #

DRIVER NAME

1

4

UFO

Wayne Brooks

2

3

525

Heath Philpot

3

1

38

Jessie Shearin

4

2

43N

Tommy New

5

5

44M

Chris Moser

6

6

K13

Robin Boyd

Heat 4

FINISH

START

CAR #

DRIVER NAME

1

4

11X

Ritchie Tosh

2

3

31X

Whitney Nunally

3

5

5

Austin Vincent

4

6

78

Marlin Cathey

5

2

4

Kyle Slader

6

1

25P

Jim Philpot

Heat 5

FINISH

START

CAR #

DRIVER NAME

1

4

60

Chuck Knight

2

3

35

Johnny Coats

3

1

3

Brian Ritchie

4

6

327

Dale Richardson

5

5

RJ9

R.J. Emison

6

5

18X

Blake Schmidt

Heat 6

FINISH

START

CAR #

DRIVER NAME

1

4

01

Peyton Taylor

2

2

23

Kevin Lloyd

3

5

1X

Kris Lloyd

4

3

04

Cody Frazon

5

6

7

Terry Brooks

6

1

12

Justin Jerrett

IMCA Mod Feature Results

 

Driver

Nbr

1

Shawn Walsh

73W

2

Ashton Wilkey

17W

3

Keith Hammett

29

4

Brandon Smith

23

5

Curtis Cook

501

6

John Waugh

21W

7

Mark Norris

32N

8

Chadd Avey

1

9

Madison Holloway

5

10

David Hess

1XH

11

Clay Norris

23N

12

Brandon Walsh

10W

13

Logan Engles

10R2

14

Kris Lloyd

1X


Batesville Motor Speedway

24th Annual Schoenfeld Headers Mid-America Street Stock Championship

Street Stock Qualifying Heat Line-ups for Friday, September 13, 2019

Heat 1

26m - MILLER

45 POE

43 -SCRUGGS

9-VINCENT

G1-ANGLIN

L7 - PHIPPS

HEAT 2

88B-WAGGONER

K2- LEWIS

32 - DANIELS

9X - MURPHY

N1 - NELSON

7P - PAYNE

HEAT 3

38 - SHEARIN

43N- NEW

525 - PHILPOT

UFO-BROOKS

44M - MOSER

K13- BOYD

HEAT 4

25P-PHILPOT

4 - SLATER

31X -NUNALLY

11X - TOSH

5 - VINCENT

78 -CATHEY

HEAT 5

3 - RITCHIE

RJ9-EMISON

35 - COATS

60-KNIGHT

18X-SCHMIDT

327-RICHARSON

HEAT 6

12 - JARRETT

23-SALTER

04 FRAZON

01-TAYLOR

1X - LLOYD

L7 - PHIPPS

 Also racing a full show for the IMCA Modifieds on Friday & Saturday nights.

24th ANNUAL SCHOENFELD HEADERS MID-AMERICA STREET STOCK CHAMPIONSHIP

BATESVILLE MOTOR SPEEDWAY 

TIME TRIAL RESULTS – THURSDAY – SEPTEMBER 12,2019

1

01- PEYTON TAYLOR

16.805

2

60- CHUCK KNIGHT

16.901                           

3

11X – RICHIE TOSH

16.976

4

UFO-WAYNE BROOKS

17.038

5

9X – CARL MURPHY

17.145

6

9 – CARMEN  VINCENT

17.155

7

04 – CODY FRAZON

17.172

8

35 – JOHNNY COATS

17.179

9

31X- WHITNEY NUNALLY

17.213

10

525 – HEATH PHILPOT

17.230

11

32- BARRY DANIELS

17.234

12

43 – SCOOTER SCRUGGS

17.298

13

23-KEVIN SALTER

17.301

14

RJ9- RJ EMISON

17.302

15

4 – KYLE SLATER

17.320

16

43N – TOMMY NEW

17.328

17

K2 – STAN LEWIS

17.375

18

45 – AARON POE

17.384

19

12 – JUSTIN JARRETT

17.395

20

3- BRIAN RITCHIE

17.414

21

25P – JIM PHILPOT

17.420

22

38 – JESSIE SHEARIN

17.449

23

88B- BEN WAGGONER

17.475

24

26M – DONNIE MILLER

17.487

25

G1 – TONY ANGLIN

17.488

26

N1 – DALE NELSON

17.504

27

44M – CHRIS MOSER

17.505

28

5 – AUSTIN VINCENT

17.779

29

18X – BLAKE SCHMIDT

17.780

30

1X – KRIS LLOYD

17.788

31

L7 - RAY PHIPPS

17.857

32

7P – JOE PAYNE

18.092

33

K13 – ROBIN BOYD

18.122

34

78–MARLIN CATHEY

18.126

35

327-DALE RICHARDSON

DNF

36

1–TERRY BROOKS

DNS


8-31-2019 Arkansas Mini Stock Nationals Night Two

Mini Stocks

FINISH

START

CAR #

DRIVER NAME

1

2

2

Heath Minor

2

17

21E

Shannon Ethridge

3

3

47

JJ Garrett

4

7

29

Jeremy Grifftith

5

9

88

Kevin McSperitt

6

16

01

Austin Baxley

7

5

88C

Charley Corker

8

8

WFO

Darrel Feagan

9

12

32

Adam Poe

10

10

21D

Jeff Dean

11

14

81Q

Rodney Ashley

12

15

16M

Micha Gavin

13

11

60

Wayne Poe

14

6

21R

Kenny Morden

15

13

10M

Russell Merriman

16

1

1M

Bo Minor

17

4

10C

Tony Coffman

Southern Outlaw Late Models

FINISH

START

CAR #

DRIVER NAME

1

3

88B

Ben Waggoner

2

4

25

Rob Powell

3

11

51

Eddie Martin

4

13

4Play

Edward Hoyer

5

10

47

Jerry Winters

6

8

7

Johnny Wise

7

2

T2

Terry Henson

8

16

8C

Leon Clooninger

9

6

54

Eckie Harrison

10

15

5

John Briggs

11

1

XXX1

Rick Heamsberger

12

7

4Play2

Daniel Hughes

13

5

10X

William Aycock

14

9

5F

Drake Findley

15

12

15

Jimmey Miller

16

14

33X

Matt Cardenas

IMCA Mods

FINISH

START

CAR #

DRIVER NAME

1

3

7X

Mikey Bell

2

6

9X

Brint Hartwick

3

4

66

Bill Fry

4

13

UFO

Wayne Brooks

5

1

10R2

Logan Engles

6

2

73

Joey Gee

7

7

21W

John Waugh

Hobby Stocks

FINISH

START

CAR #

DRIVER NAME

1

1

00

Destiny Brooks

2

6

11X

William Lawrence

3

3

7

Andy Carpenter

4

2

1V

Whitney Nunally

5

4

56

Cody Cornett

6

8

03

Denver Lee

7

5

41J

Randy Eakin

8

7

44N

Brent New

9

9

17S

Stephen Morrow

Cruisers

FINISH

START

CAR #

DRIVER NAME

1

1

1T

Quincy Brooks

2

2

25M

Jesse Maulden

3

4

3

Daniel Stapleton

4

5

2020

Terry Brooks

5

6

7

Bobbie Wile

6

7

17M

Mason Morrow

7

3

1X

Shannon Teplin


8-30-2019 Arkansas Mini Stock Nationals Night One

Street Stocks

IMCA Mods

Hobby Stocks

Cruisers

Arkansas Mini Stock Nationals


8-17-2019 Comp Cams Topless 100 Weekend Presented by Nutrien Ag Solutions

Lucas Oil Feature Finish (100 Laps):

FINISH

START

CAR #

DRIVER NAME

HOMETOWN

EARNINGS

1

1

0m

Chris Madden

Gray Court, SC

$40,000

2

10

2

Brandon Overton

Evans, GA

$20,000

3

2

0

Scott Bloomquist

Mooresburg, TN

$10,000

4

7

14

Josh Richards

Shinnston, WV

$5,800

5

16

18

Shannon Babb

Mowequa, IL

$4,000

6

3

49

Jonathan Davenport

Blairsville, GA

$4,850

7

17

C8

Timothy Culp

Prattsville, AR

$3,500

8

9

1M

Devin Moran ®

Dresden, OH

$3,800

9

4

157

Mike Marlar

Winfield, TN

$2,800

10

12

71

Hudson O'Neal

Martinsville, IN

$3,400

11

11

50

Shanon Buckingham

Morristown, TN

$3,200

12

15

39

Tim McCreadie

Watertown, NY

$3,100

13

18

1T

Tyler Erb ®

New Waverly, TX

$3,050

14

21

40B

Kyle Bronson

Brandon, FL

$3,000

15

8

5

Michael Norris

Sarver, PA

$2,250

16

6

1

Earl Pearson, Jr.

Jacksonville, FL

$3,000

17

14

18X

Jack Sullivan

Greenbrier, AR

$2,150

18

19

1st

Johnny Scott

Las Cruces, NM

$2,125

19

24

21xxx

Neil Baggett

Columbus, MS

$2,100

20

25

86

Kyle Beard

Trumann, AR

$2,075

21

5

20

Jimmy Owens

Newport, TN

$2,950

22

20

21

Billy Moyer

Batesville, AR

$2,025

23

23

2s

Stormy Scott

Las Cruses, NM

$2,700

24

22

21JR

Billy Moyer, Jr.

Batesville, AR

$2,700

25

13

56

Tony Jackson, Jr.

Lebanon, MO

$2,000

26

26

90

Brian Rickman

Columbus, MS

$2,000

IMCA Modifieds

 

Driver

Nbr

Transponder

Start

Finish

1

Jeff Taylor

5J

59822

4

1

2

Tyler Stevens

2

57937

8

2

3

Payton Looney

C8

66391

6

3

4

Clay Norris

21N

59795

1

4

5

Mikey Bell

7X

66454

5

5

6

Travis Mosley

31M

59827

3

6

7

Brandon Smith

23

52294

2

7

8

Mark Norris

32N

59821

21

8

9

Wayne Brooks

UFO

66394

9

9

10

Tony Anglin

G1X

66397

7

10

11

Ricky Engles Jr.

10R

59873

13

11

12

Bill Fry

66

66388

11

12

13

Robert Powers

02

66393

15

13

14

Carl Murphy

X2M

69864

18

14

15

Allen Owens Jr.

79

66447

16

15

16

Ryan Moore

21

59801

23

16

17

Madison Holloway

33M

59849

20

17

18

Jake Davis

99

66423

19

18

19

Brent Tedwell

20

66378

25

19

20

Scott Byowski

11CF

59825

24

20

21

Miles Keeney

427

66428

22

21

22

Joey Gee

73

59818

10

22

23

Kris Lloyd

1X

66406

12

23

24

Jordan Turner

5JT

57977

14

24

25

Ashton Wilkey

17W

59798

17

25

26

Neil Johnston

17

51369

26

26

27

John Waugh

21W

66395

27

27

28

Jason Castleberry

78

66430

28

DNS


8-16-2019 Comp Cams Topless 100 Weekend Presented by Nutrien Ag Solutions

IMCA Mods

Lucas Oil Feature Finish (30 Laps):

FINISH

START

CAR #

DRIVER NAME

HOMETOWN

EARNINGS

1

1

0

Scott Bloomquist

Mooresburg, TN

$5,000

2

2

0m

Chris Madden

Gray Court, SC

$3,000

3

8

49

Jonathan Davenport

Blairsville, GA

$2,000

4

5

50

Shanon Buckingham

Morristown, TN

$1,500

5

4

157

Mike Marlar

Winfield, TN

$1,250

6

3

5

Michael Norris

Sarver, PA

$1,000

7

12

2s

Stormy Scott

Las Cruses, NM

$950

8

15

1

Earl Pearson, Jr.

Jacksonville, FL

$900

9

21

20

Jimmy Owens

Newport, TN

$850

10

11

18

Shannon Babb

Mowequa, IL

$800

11

17

1M

Devin Moran ®

Dresden, OH

$700

12

19

18X

Jack Sullivan

Greenbrier, AR

$600

13

7

14

Josh Richards

Shinnston, WV

$600

14

13

1T

Tyler Erb ®

New Waverly, TX

$600

15

9

C8

Timothy Culp

Prattsville, AR

$600

16

18

39

Tim McCreadie

Watertown, NY

$600

17

16

71m

Robert Baker

Alexander, AR

$550

18

10

1st

Johnny Scott

Las Cruces, NM

$500

19

24

56

Tony Jackson, Jr.

Lebanon, MO

$500

20

22

93

Mason Oberkramer

Broseley, MO

$500

21

23

40B

Kyle Bronson

Brandon, FL

$500

22

14

21xxx

Neil Baggett

Columbus, MS

$500

23

20

12M

Raymond Merrill

Sallisaw, OK

$500

24

6

21

Billy Moyer

Batesville, AR

$500

 

Saturday Lucas Oil Products Red "N" Tacky Spray Grease B-Main #1 Line Up (15 Laps, Top 3 Transfer):

DRIVER

INSIDE

OUTSIDE

DRIVER

Stormy Scott

2s

21xxx

Neil Baggett

Timothy Culp

C8

1st

Johnny Scott

Kyle Bronson

40B

1B

BJ Robinson

Logan Martin

36

14M

Morgan Bagley

Hunter Rasdon

R5

77

Gavin Landers

Chad Mallett

92M

3N

Nathan Brown

Wendell Wallace

GRT1

5C

Brad Couch

Jake Davis

7d

 

 


Saturday FAST Shafts
B-Main #2 Line Up (15 Laps, Top Transfer):

DRIVER

INSIDE

OUTSIDE

DRIVER

Billy Moyer

21

1T

Tyler Erb

Billy Moyer Jr.

21JR

93

Mason Oberkramer

Austin Rettig

94

71M

Robert Baker

Brian Rickman

90

12M

Raymond Merrill

Jon Mitchell

5M

14z

Zach McMillan

David Payne

7P

6R

Robbie Stuart

Kyle Beard

86

777

Jared Landers

Scott Crigler

12

 

 


Saturday COMP Cams
Feature Line Up (100 Laps):

DRIVER

INSIDE

OUTSIDE

DRIVER

Chris Madden

0M

0

Scott Bloomquist

Jonathan Davenport

49

157

Mike Marlar

Jimmy Owens

20

1

Earl Pearson Jr.

Josh Richards

14

5

Michael Norris

Devin Moran

1M

2

Brandon Overton

Shanon Buckingham

50

71

Hudson O'Neal

Tony Jackson Jr.

56

18X

Jack Sullivan

Tim McCreadie

39

18

Shannon Babb

B-MAIN #1

1st

1st

B-MAIN #2

B-MAIN #1

2nd

2nd

B-MAIN #2

B-MAIN #1

3rd

3rd

B-MAIN #2

LOLMDS Provisional #1

 

 

LOLMDS Provisional #2

CCSDS Provisional #1

 

 

CCSDS Provisional #2

Emergency Provisional

 

 

Emergency Provisional


8-15-2019 Comp Cams Topless 100 Weekend Presented by Nutrien Ag Solutions

IMCA Mods

Lucas Oil Feature Finish (30 Laps):

FINISH

START

CAR #

DRIVER NAME

HOMETOWN

EARNINGS

1

2

0m

Chris Madden

Gray Court, SC

$5,000

2

3

2

Brandon Overton

Evans, GA

$3,000

3

5

0

Scott Bloomquist

Mooresburg, TN

$2,000

4

10

20

Jimmy Owens

Newport, TN

$1,500

5

4

49

Jonathan Davenport

Blairsville, GA

$1,250

6

8

14

Josh Richards

Shinnston, WV

$1,000

7

12

71

Hudson O'Neal

Martinsville, IN

$950

8

1

157

Mike Marlar

Winfield, TN

$900

9

6

1

Earl Pearson, Jr.

Jacksonville, FL

$850

10

18

56

Tony Jackson, Jr.

Lebanon, MO

$800

11

17

1M

Devin Moran ®

Dresden, OH

$700

12

14

21

Billy Moyer

Batesville, AR

$600

13

11

21xxx

Neil Baggett

Columbus, MS

$600

14

22

39

Tim McCreadie

Watertown, NY

$600

15

16

21JR

Billy Moyer, Jr.

Batesville, AR

$600

16

19

5

Michael Norris

Sarver, PA

$600

17

20

94

Austin Rettig

Sikeston, MO

$550

18

24

18X

Jack Sullivan

Greenbrier, AR

$500

19

13

1B

BJ Robinson

Haughton, LA

$500

20

9

C8

Timothy Culp

Prattsville, AR

$500

21

7

1T

Tyler Erb ®

New Waverly, TX

$500

22

15

36

Logan Martin

West Plains, MO

$500

23

23

18

Shannon Babb

Mowequa, IL

$500

24

21

93

Mason Oberkramer

Broseley, MO

$500


Friday Night August 2nd

Street Stock Feature

 

Driver

Nbr

Transponder

Start

Finish

1

Tony Anglin

G1X

66397

3

1

2

Whitney Nunally

31X

66430

4

2

3

Tommy New

43N

66436

1

3

4

Austin Vincent

9

59801

2

4

IIMCA Mod Feature

 

Driver

Nbr

Transponder

Start

Finish

1

Jeff Taylor

5J

59807

8

1

2

Travis Mosley

31M

59838

4

2

3

Brint Hartwick

9X

62680

9

3

4

Ricky Engles Jr.

10R

59873

7

4

5

Wayne Brooks

UFO

66394

5

5

6

Ashton Wilkey

17W

59800

6

6

7

Madison Holloway

33M

66378

3

7

8

John Waugh

21W

66395

2

8

9

Logan Engles

10R2

66428

1

9

10

Scott Bykowski

11CF

66423

10

10

11

Mikey Bell

7X

66454

11

DNS

Hobby Stock Feature

 

Driver

Nbr

Transponder

Start

Finish

1

Terry Brooks

1T

59792

7

1

2

Stephen Morrow

17S

59823

3

2

3

Denver Lee

3

66392

5

3

4

Spencer Hartwick

9JR

66444

4

4

5

Joe Payne

27

59870

6

5

6

Cody Cornett

56

59867

1

6

7

Hayden Hartwick

7X

66413

9

7

8

Eric Brannon

24

75362

2

8

9

Jason Goodman

6

59856

8

DNS

FWD Feature

 

Driver

Nbr

Transponder

Start

Finish

1

Curtis Hess

5H

 

2

1

2

Tyson Holt

10H

 

1

2

3

Mason Morrow

17M

 

3

3

Cruiser Feature

 

Driver

Nbr

Transponder

Start

Finish

1

Tyler Hess

10T

 

1

1

2

Roger Wilson

16W

 

2

2

3

Jesse Maulden

25M

 

5

3

4

Michael Caldwell

10M

 

4

4

5

Shannon Templin

1X

 

3

5

6

Quincy Brooks

1

 

6

6


Friday Night July 26th

COMP Cams Super Dirt Series - July 26, 2019
Batesville Motor Speedway (Locust Grove, Arkansas)

Feature Results
1)Logan Martin 2)Jesse Stovall 3)Terry Phillips 4)Robert Baker 5)Timothy Culp 6)Raymond Merrill 7)Austin Rettig 8)Mason Oberkramer 9)Kyle Beard 10)Brian Rickman 11)Scott Crigler 12)Tony Jackson Jr. 13)Wendell Wallace 14)Morgan Bagley 15)Hunter Rasdon 16)Colton Horner 17)B.J. Robinson 18)Chandler Petty 19)Payton Looney 20)Kaleb Stolba 21)Chris Jones 22)Billy Moyer Jr.

DNS: Mark Shipman, Justin Rigel, David Payne, Drake Findley, Ben Waggoner, Jamie Elam, Chad Mallett, Robby Moore, Joey Smith, Jimmy Miller, Charlie Cole

Friday Night July 12th Summer Street Stock Sizzler


Friday Night June 28th

Street Stock Feature

IMCA Mod Feature

Hobby Feature

FWD Feature

Cruiser Feature


Friday Night June 21st results

Street Stock Feature

IMCA Modified Feature

Hobby Stock Feature

FWD Feature

 

Saturday Night June 15th Results

AFCO PERFORMANCE STREET STOCK CLASSIC FEATURE

Driver

Nbr

Finish

Kris Lloyd

1X

1

Chuck Knight

60

2

Edwin Wlls

99W

3

Peyton Taylor

01

4

Chris Moser

44M

5

Scooter Scruggs

43

6

Kevin Salter

23

7

Whitney Nunally

31X

8

Ray Phipps

L7

9

Tony Anglin

G1X

10

Wayne Brooks

UFO

11

Tommy New

43N

12

Chuck Adams

99A

13

Ritchie Tosh

11

14

Danny Womack

3W

15

Kyle Slader

4

16

Carmon Vicent

9

17

Austin Vincent

5

18

Southern Outlaw Late Models

Driver

Nbr

Finish

Rick Heamsberger

XXX1

1

Terry Henson

T2

2

Ben Waggoner

88B

3

Eckie Harrison

54

4

Daniel Hughes

4Play2

5

Eddie Martin

51

6

Wayne Patton

6

7

Edwin Hoyer

4Play

8

Randal Griffin

33X

9

Jerry Croney

14C

10

Matt Cardenas

82M

11

FWD

Driver

Nbr

Finish

Curtis Hess

5H

1

Tyler Hess

10T

2

Mason Morrow

17M

3

Tyson Holt

10H

4

Quincy Brooks

1

5

Jordan Barnes

66D

6

Stephen Morrow

17S

7

Hobby Stocks

Driver

Nbr

Finish

Joe Payne

27

1

Destiny Brooks

00

2

Jason Goodman

6

3

Denver Lee

03

4

Terry Brooks

1T

5

Stephen Morrow

17M

6

Heath Branscum

B6

7

Friday Night June 14 Results

AFCO PERFORMANCE STREET STOCK CLASSIC FEATURE

Driver

Nbr

Finish

Peyton Taylor

01

1

Ritchie Tosh

11

2

Chuck Knight

60

3

Tony Anglin

G1X

4

Whitney Nunally

31X

5

Kris Lloyd

1X

6

Ben Waggoner

88B

7

Danny Womack

3W

8

Kevin Salter

23

9

Edwin Wells

99W

10

Chuck Adams

99A

11

Carmon Vincent

9

12

Jared Hays

4H

13

Scooter Scruggs

43

14

Austin Vincent

5

15

Justin Jarrett

12

16

Tommy New

43N

17

RJ Emison

N1

18

Kyle Slader

4

19

Devon Andrews

USA1

20

Wayne Brooks

UFO

21

Mikey Bell

101

22

Chris Moser

44M

23

IMCA Mods

Driver

Nbr

Finish

Brint Hartwick

9

1

Travis Mosley

31M

2

Jeff Taylor

02J

3

Logan Engles

10R2

4

Shane Harris

0H

5

Ricky Engles JR

10R

6

Aston Wilkey

17W

7

Jordan Turner

5J

8

Madison Holloway

33M

9

Dalton Strain

54

10

Jeremy Tharp

17

11

John Waugh

21W

12

Mikey Bell

7X

13

FWD

Driver

Nbr

Finish

Curtis Hess

5H

1

Tyson Holt

10H

2

Mason Morrow

17M

3

Quincy Brooks

1

4

Jordan Barnes

66D

5

Tyler Hess

10T

6

Kyler Shaw

51R

7

Hobby Stocks

Driver

Nbr

Finish

Spencer Hartwick

9JR

1

Terry Brooks

1T

2

Jason Goodman

6

3

Denver Lee

03

4

Destiny Brooks

00

5

Toby Finster

81

6

Stephen Morrow

17M

7

Hayden Hartwick

7X

8

William Lawrence

11X

9

Friday Night May 17th Results

Street Stocks

Driver

Nbr

Finish

Ben Waggoner

88B

1

Edwin Wells

99W

2

Chuck Adams

99A

3

Austin Vincent

5

4

Tommy New

43N

5

James Leonard

7

6

Joe Payne

27

7

IMCA Mods

Driver

Nbr

Finish

Richie Tosh

11

1

Ricky Engles JR

10R

2

Brint Hartwick

9X

3

Ashton Wilkey

17W

4

Clay Norris

23N

5

Mikey Bell

7X

6

Joey Gee

73

7

Mark Norris

32N

8

Alan Brown

48

9

Chadd Avey

1

10

JT Goodson

7

11

Travis Mosley

31M

12

Logan Engles

10R2

13

Jimmy Waugh

7W

14

Brandon Smith

23

15

Rusty Jeffery

02J

16

John Waugh

21W

17

Chuck Sanders

4TW

18

Carmon Vincent

17V

19

Hobby Stocks

Driver

Nbr

Finish

Terry Brooks

1T

1

Joe Payne

 

2

William Lawrence

11X

3

Brent New

44N

4

Toby Finster

81

5

Hayden Hartwick

7X

6

Destiny Brooks

00

7

Cody Lowe

99W

8

Jason Goodman

6

9

Stephen Morrow

17M

10

Heath Branscum

B6

11

FWD

Driver

Nbr

Finish

Curtis Hess

5H

1

Tyson Holt

10H

2

Peyton Foster

F15

3

Dalton Brightwell

10X

4

John Whiteaker

14

5

Kevin Mayes

77

6

Roger Wilson

16W

7

Mason Morrow

17M

8

Tyler Hess

10T

9

Jordan Barnes

66D

10

Quincy Brooks

1

11


Saturday Night April 27th Results

Jim Hallmark Street Stock Memorial Feature

Driver

Nbr

Finish

Peyton Taylor

01

1

Kyle Slader

4

2

Kris Lloyd

1X

3

Whitney Nunally

31X

4

Keith Hammett

29

5

Scooter Scruggs

43

6

Tony Anglin

G1X

7

Dale Nelson

N1

8

Chuck Knight

60

9

Justin Jarrett

12

10

Wayne Brooks

UFO

11

Kevin Salter

23

12

Heath Teel

14T

13

Richie Tosh

11

14

Chris Moser

44M

15

Jared Hays

4H

16

Southern Outlaw Late Model Feature Results

Driver

Nbr

Finish

Rick Harnsberger

XXX

1

Edward Hoyer

4 Play

2

Drake Findley

5F

3

Johnny Wise

7

4

Daniel Hughes

4 Play II

5

Eckie Harrison

54

6

Ben Waggoner

88B

7

Ethan McMillon

96

8

Mike Cook

28S

9

Terry Hanson

T2

10

Hobby Stock Feature

Driver

Nbr

Finish

Terry Brooks

1T

1

Joe Payne

27

2

Stephen Morrow

17M

3

Denver Lee

03

4

Andy Carpenter

7

5

Jason Goodman

6

6

Tim Brooks

00

7

FWD Feature

Driver

Nbr

Finish

Curtis Hess

5H

1

Peyton Foster

F15

2

Trevor Teel

1M

3

Tyler Hess

10T

4

Tyson Holt

10H

5

Mason Morrow

17M

6

Quincy Brooks

1

7

Jordan Barnes

66D

8


Friday April 26th 2019 Results

Arkansas Spring Nationals Make up race results

Driver

Nbr

Finish

Richie Tosh

11

1

Peyton Taylor

N1X

2

Chuck Knight

60

3

Tony Anglin

G1X

4

Kris Lloyd

1X

5

Kyle Slader

4

6

Dale Nelson

N1

7

Jared Hays

4H

8

Wayne Brooks

UFO

9

Scooter Scruggs

43

10

Heath Teel

14T

11

Tommy New

43N

12

Chris Moser

44M

13

Stan Lewis

K2

14

Keith Hammett

29

15

Chuck Adams

99A

16

Johnny Coats

35

17

Dale Richardson

327

18

IMCA Mod Feature

Driver

Nbr

Finish

Jeff Taylor

5T

1

Brandon Smith

23

2

Brint Hartwick

9X

3

Joey Gee

73

4

Mikey Bell

7X

5

Drew Armstrong

01X

6

Clay Norris

23N

7

Rusty Jeffery

02J

8

Ribert Powers

02

9

Mark Norris

32N

10

Ashton Wilkey

17W

11

Chadd Avey

1

12

Brad Calhoun

77C

13

Logan Engles

10R2

14

Jimmy Waugh

7W

15

Romeo Bonner

58

16

John Waugh

21W

17

Ricky Engles JR

10R

18

Alan Brown

48

19

Chris Carter

C5

20

Chad Mallett

25B

21

Jim Hallmark Street Stock Memorial Feature

Driver

Nbr

Finish

Richie Tosh

11

1

Whitney Nunally

31X

2

Jared Hays

4H

3

Dale Nelson

N1

4

Tony Anglin

G1X

5

Kris Lloyd

1X

6

Ben Waggoner

88B

7

Keith Hammett

29

8

Justin Jerrett

12

9

Stan Lewis

K2

10

Heath Teel

14T

11

Wayne Brooks

UFO

12

Brandon McCabe

54M

13

Peyton Taylor

01

14

Chuck Knight

60

15

Chris Moser

44M

16

Kyle Slader

4

17

Tommy New

43N

18

Kevin Salter

23

19

Jeremy Tharp

17

20

Scooter Scruggs

43

21

 

Hobby Stock Feature

 

Driver

Nbr

Finish

Terry Brooks

1T

1

Joe Payne

27

2

Tim Brooks

00

3

Denver Lee

03

4

Spencer Hartwick

9JR

5

Stephen Morrow

17M

6

Hayden Hartwick

7X

7

Jason Goodman

6

8

Front Wheel Drive

Driver

Nbr

Finish

Curtis Hess

5H

1

Peyton Foster

15

2

Tyson Holt

10H

3

Trevor Teel

1M

4

Kevin Mayes

77

5

Roger Wilson

16

6

Jordan Barnes

66

7

Mason Morrow

17

8

Quincy Brooks

1

9

Tyler Hess

10T

10


Friday April 12th 2019 Results

IMCA Mod Feature

Driver

Nbr

Finish

Rick Engles JR.

10R

1

Ken Schrader

9

2

Mikey Bell

7X

3

Ashton Wilkey

17W

4

Jeff Taylor

5T

5

JT Goodson

7

6

Mark Norris

32N

7

Clay Norris

23N

8

Richie Tosh

11

9

Brint Hartwick

9X

10

Ryan McDermont

6M

11

Brad Calhoun

77C

12

Joey Gee

73

13

Logan Engles

10R2

14

Jimmy Waugh

7W

15

John Waugh

21W

16

Alan Brown

48

17

Wendell Wallace

6M

18

Street Stock Feature

Driver

Nbr

Finish

Peyton Taylor

01

1

Tony Anglin

G1X

2

Kevin Salter

23

3

Whitney Nunally

31X

4

Brandon McCabe

54M

5

Tommy New

43N

6

Jeremy Tharp

17

7

Austin Vincent

5

8

Heath Stephens

88S

9

Hobby Stock Feature

Driver

Nbr

Finish

Toby Finster

81

1

Tim Brooks

00

2

Terry Brooks

1T

3

Jason Goodman

6

4

Stephen Morrow

17M

5

Hayden Hartwick

7X

6

Denver Lee

03

7

Heath Branscum

B6

8

FWD Feature

Driver

Nbr

Finish

Curtis Hess

5H

1

Tyson Holt

10H

2

Mason Morrow

17M

3

Daniel Youngman

7X

4

John Whiteaker

14

5

Kevin Mayes

77

6

Roger Wilson

16W

7

Quincy Brooks

1

8

Jordan Barnes

66D

9

Tyler Hess

10T

10


Friday April 5th 2019 Results

IMCA Mods

Driver

Nbr

Finish

Windell Wallace

6M

1

Drew Armstrong

01A

2

Chad Mallett

25B

3

Clay Norris

23N

4

JT Goodson

7

5

Mark Norris

23N

6

Keith Hammett

29

7

Ricky Engles JR

10R

8

Rusty Jeffery

02J

9

Ritchie Tosh

11

10

Mikey Bell

7X

11

Alan Brown

48

12

Ashton Wilkey

17W

13

Bennett Johnson

97J

14

Mark Ellis

7M

15

Scott Crites

17L

16

Madison Hollow

33M

17

John Waugh

21W

18

Dillion Anglum

100

19

Chris Carter

C5

20

Carl Murphy

17

21

 

Street Stock Results

 

Driver

Nbr

Finish

Peyton Taylor

N1

1

Kris Lloyd

1X

2

Tony Anglin

G1X

3

Jared Hays

4H

4

Tommy New

43N

5

Chuck Adams

99A

6

Brandon McCabe

54M

7

Richie Tosh

5

8

Heath Teel

14T

9

Austin Vincent

9

10

Jeremy Tharp

17

11

 

Hobby

 

Driver

Nbr

Finish

Tim Brooks

00

1

Stephen Morrow

17M

2

Jason Goodman

6

3

Toby Finster

81

4

Terry Brooks

1

5

 

FWD

 

Driver

Nbr

Finish

Curtis Hess

5H

1

Tyson Holt

10H

2

Quincy Brooks

1

3

Roger Wilson

16W

4

Tommy Epps

18

5

Kevin Mayes

77

6

Frankie Bolton

555

7

John Whiteaker

14

8

Mason Morrow

17M

9

 

 

Friday Night March 22nd Arkansas Spring Nationals

IMCA Feature Results

Driver

Nbr

Finish

Siedler

7

1

Taylor

5

2

Stevens

2

3

Shryock

3

4

Schrader

9

5

Smith

23

6

Hartwick

9X

7

Cook

601

8

Powers

02

9

Engles

10R

10

Norris

23

11

James

71

12

Taylor

01

13

Brooks

UFO

14

Melton

71

15

Oberkramer

0

16

Goldson

62

17

Dennis

70

18

Wallace

6M

19

Hinson

12H

20

Jeffery

02

21

Weaver

8

22

Hammett

29

23

Self

6

24

Street Stock Feature Results

Driver

Nbr

Finish

Nelson

76

1

Tosh

11

2

Hays

4

3

Richardson

327

4

Taylor

N1X

5

Knight

60

6

Brooks

UFO

7

Adams

99

8

Anglin

G1X

9

Lloyd

1X

<